Events
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 233, Group 3     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Victoria GAREAU  QUE1:41.728Q
2.211 Sherilyn CHUNG  BRC1:41.742Q
3.323 Juliette GRENIER  QUE1:41.862Q
4.440 Océane ROCHON  QUE1:42.002 
5.545 Zoé CANDELIER  QUE1:42.250
 Race 234, Group 3     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Karina MONTMINY  QUE1:41.527Q
2.238 Mika SUN  ONT1:41.540Q
3.336 Flavie LAROCHE-ROY  QUE1:41.803Q
4.442 Lea DANEAU  QUE1:42.936
5.546 Magalie DUMONT  QUE1:43.524
 Race 235, Group 3     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Danna BALLANTYNE  ONT1:39.131Q
2.237 Alix DELVAUX  QUE1:39.229Q
3.343 Mary-Jane GILBERT  QUE1:39.650Q
4.447 Sandrine ROCHON  QUE1:40.029 
5.560 Jenna LARTER  PEI-    
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 236, Group 4     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.141 Emily DEROME  QUE1:44.936Q
2.248 Florence ROCHON  QUE1:45.013Q
3.349 Laurence DELORME  QUE1:45.048Q
4.453 Cendrine LÉVESQUE  QUE1:45.247 
5.559 Sarah-Eve WILLE  QUE1:45.614
 Race 237, Group 4     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Lea TREMBLAY  QUE1:44.234Q
2.251 Hayley MURRAY  ONT1:44.351Q
3.354 Justine BENOIT-COSSETTE  QUE1:44.399Q
4.49 Catherine MAILLOUX  QUE1:45.139 
555 Emma Grace WHEELER  ONTDNS
 Race 238, Group 4     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Caitlin PELKEY  ALB1:41.582Q
2.257 Maelle TOUCHETTE  QUE1:41.637Q
3.352 Elsa LEBEL  QUE1:41.925Q
4.458 Lia MEAD  QUE1:42.151
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 239, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Megan BOUDRIAS  QUE1:40.357Q
2.224 Mya JOLY  QUE1:40.475Q
3.317 Laurie CAYER  QUE1:41.128Q
4.43 Léa TESSIER  QUE1:45.706ADV
55 Marika NADAL  ALBP
 Race 240, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Maggie BEYNON  ONT1:39.542Q
2.213 Rikki DOAK  NBR1:39.612Q
3.322 Kelian QUEVILLON  QUE1:39.648Q
4.425 Anne-Clara BELLEY  QUE1:40.173 
5.544 Clara BOUCHER  QUE1:40.949
 Race 241, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE  QUE1:36.861Q
2.216 Geneve BELANGER  QUE1:36.901Q
3.31 Camille BLAIS  QUE1:36.996Q
4.47 Rosemarie CHAREST  QUE1:37.070
5.518 Amelie TREMBLAY  QUE1:38.150
  3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 242, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Jade QUEVILLON  QUE1:45.575Q
2.230 Adélie ARVISAIS-BACON  QUE1:45.635Q
3.326 Ann-Sophie BACHAND  QUE1:55.772Q
58 Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL  QUEDNS
428 Cezara BERE  ALBP
 Race 243, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Béatrice DELORME  QUE1:39.659Q
2.233 Ariane FOURNIER  QUE1:39.796Q
3.310 Ariane BOURGET  QUE1:39.878Q
4.431 Alyson LALONDE  QUE1:39.992
 Race 244, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Sabrina PAUL  QUE1:43.960Q
2.239 Roselyne PIGEON  QUE1:44.205Q
3.335 Sarah FORTIN  QUE1:44.322Q
4.434 Audrey-Anne BERGERON  QUE1:44.364 


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton