Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 28 skaters)
 Race 9, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Brendan COREY  NBR2:21.535Q
2.2120 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE2:22.133Q
3.3130 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUE2:22.313Q
4.4133 Neithan THOMAS  ALB2:22.412 
5.5117 Felix CHEMIN  QUE2:25.158
6.6150 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE2:28.137
7.7151 Marek DOUCET  QUE2:30.016
 Race 10, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE2:18.058Q
2.2118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE2:18.125Q
3.3126 Joshua MONTREUIL  QUE2:18.649Q
4.4134 Charles FORTIN  QUE2:19.372
5.5152 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE  ONT2:20.210
6.6149 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONT2:20.863
7.7121 Samuel VILLENEUVE  QUE2:23.398
 Race 11, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE2:21.750Q
2.2115 Guillaume DION  QUE2:21.848Q
3.3122 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE2:22.243Q
4.4148 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE2:22.665 
5.5137 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE2:22.723
6.6153 Charlie BOILARD  QUE2:26.492
7.7136 Émilien BLACKBURN  QUE2:35.900ADV
 Race 12, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE2:16.691Q
2.2114 Antoine ROY  QUE2:17.135Q
3.3147 Edouard DIONNE  QUE2:17.175Q
4.4129 Alexandre NOEL  QUE2:17.230
5.5154 Antoine GODBOUT  QUE2:23.150
6.6138 Rémy LAVERDIERE  QUE2:44.170
7.7119 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT-    ADV
 Race 13, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Keegan CHRIST  SAS2:34.777Q
2.2111 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUE2:34.890Q
3.3139 William SOHIER  QUE2:34.930Q
4.4155 Zack DUMONT  QUE2:36.221 
5.5123 Roger FULTON  NBR-    ADV
6146 Émile POULIN  QUEP
7135 Cédrick BRUNET  QUEP
 Race 14, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Arye RICHARDS  ONT2:19.080Q
2.2131 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE2:19.102Q
3.3112 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE2:19.263Q
4.4124 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE2:19.361
5.5140 Benjamin WARD  QUE2:22.897
6.6145 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE2:26.022
7.7156 Alexis ALLARD  QUE-    
 Race 15, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1113 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS2:21.415Q
2.2107 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE2:21.626Q
3.3127 Justin BERGERON  QUE2:21.922Q
4.4128 Louis PAQUETTE  QUE2:22.977 
5.5141 Keanan ST.ROSE  BRC2:23.589
6.6144 Kitz RICHARDS  ONT2:23.610
7.7160 Peter MCQUAID  PEI2:23.835
8.8157 Guillaume DESLAURIERS  QUE-    
 Race 16, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE2:19.758Q
2.2143 Graham ROSSITER  QUE2:19.842Q
3.3104 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE2:19.898Q
4.4142 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT2:20.024
5.5109 Brendan YAMADA  ALB2:20.142
6.6132 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE2:23.432
7.7159 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  QUE2:23.805
8.8158 Xavier HAMEL  QUE2:31.133


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro