Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KNSB INVITATION CUP - Den Haag, Netherlands - 4-6 September 2009
Heats 1500 meter Ladies
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
11
Sarah LINDSAY
GBR
2:45.931
Q
2.
4
7
Julia RIEDEL
GER
2:46.049
3.
5
14
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
2:46.087
4.
2
30
Hilda WIJNJA
NED-B
2:52.508
5.
1
22
Liesbeth MAU ASAM
NED
2:59.774
Race 2 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
16
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:38.668
Q
2.
6
4
Susanne RUDOLPH
GER
2:39.137
3.
5
12
Alex STANLEY
GBR
2:39.608
4.
1
24
Sanne VAN KERKHOF
NED
2:40.770
5.
4
19
DÉNES Veronika
HUN
2:42.550
6.
2
32
Rosalie HUISMAN
NED-B
2:48.206
Race 3 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
23
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
2:37.461
Q
2.
4
9
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:37.516
3.
2
18
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
2:37.640
4.
1
8
Bianca WALTER
GER
2:39.743
5.
5
26
Jessica AUSMA
NED
2:40.923
6.
6
31
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED-B
2:46.856
Race 4 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
5
Aika KLEIN
GER
2:31.433
Q
2.
3
15
DARÁZS Rózsa
HUN
2:31.813
3.
4
6
Anke HARTMANN
GER
2:32.690
4.
6
33
Lois KLOOR
NED-B
2:42.173
5.
2
21
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
2:59.835
ADV
1
27
Jorien TER MORS
NED
DQ
Race 5 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
20
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
2:35.950
Q
2.
5
3
Christin PRIEBST
GER
2:36.347
3.
4
29
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED-B
2:36.599
4.
1
25
Maaike VOS
NED-B
2:43.425
5.
3
28
Margriet DE SCHUTTER
NED
3:15.556
2
10
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
DQ
Semi Final 1500 meter Ladies
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 19 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
9
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:29.414
Q
2.
6
22
Liesbeth MAU ASAM
NED
2:29.518
3.
1
5
Aika KLEIN
GER
2:29.521
4.
4
18
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
2:31.345
5.
5
8
Bianca WALTER
GER
2:32.065
6.
7
21
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
2:32.260
2
15
DARÁZS Rózsa
HUN
DNF
Race 20 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
20
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
2:31.205
Q
2.
3
3
Christin PRIEBST
GER
2:31.318
3.
6
14
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
2:31.522
4.
7
28
Margriet DE SCHUTTER
NED
2:31.988
5.
5
11
Sarah LINDSAY
GBR
2:32.093
6.
4
26
Jessica AUSMA
NED
2:35.182
1
6
Anke HARTMANN
GER
DQ
Race 21 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
23
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
2:31.058
Q
2.
2
16
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:31.157
3.
5
7
Julia RIEDEL
GER
2:31.254
4.
4
19
DÉNES Veronika
HUN
2:34.566
5.
6
30
Hilda WIJNJA
NED-B
2:34.707
3
4
Susanne RUDOLPH
GER
DQ
Final 1500 meter Ladies
Race 25, B (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Aika KLEIN
GER
2:33.045
2.
2
7
Julia RIEDEL
GER
2:33.244
3.
3
18
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
2:34.112
4.
5
28
Margriet DE SCHUTTER
NED
2:34.925
5.
4
14
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
2:37.026
6.
6
19
DÉNES Veronika
HUN
2:42.061
Race 26, A (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
16
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:30.818
34
2.
3
23
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
2:30.907
21
3.
5
20
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
2:30.936
13
4.
6
3
Christin PRIEBST
GER
2:31.039
8
5.
1
9
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:31.106
5
6.
2
22
Liesbeth MAU ASAM
NED
2:31.212
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, A
1.
16
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
1
34
1-2-0-1
2:30.818
2.
23
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
2
21
2-1-0-1
2:30.907
3.
20
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
3
13
3-1-0-1
2:30.936
4.
3
Christin PRIEBST
GER
4
8
4-2-0-2
2:31.039
5.
9
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
5
5
5-1-0-2
2:29.414
6.
22
Liesbeth MAU ASAM
NED
6
3
6-2-0-5
2:29.518
Final, B
7.
5
Aika KLEIN
GER
1
1-3-0-1
2:29.521
8.
7
Julia RIEDEL
GER
2
2-3-0-2
2:31.254
9.
18
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
3
3-4-0-3
2:31.345
10.
28
Margriet DE SCHUTTER
NED
4
4-4-0-5
2:31.988
11.
14
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
5
5-3-0-3
2:31.522
12.
19
DÉNES Veronika
HUN
6
6-4-0-5
2:34.566
Semi Final
13.
11
Sarah LINDSAY
GBR
5
5-0-1
2:32.093
14.
8
Bianca WALTER
GER
5
5-0-4
2:32.065
15.
30
Hilda WIJNJA
NED-B
5
5-0-4
2:34.707
16.
21
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
6
6-0-5
2:32.260
17.
26
Jessica AUSMA
NED
6
6-0-5
2:35.182
18.
15
DARÁZS Rózsa
HUN
DNF
0-0-0-2
2:31.813
19.
4
Susanne RUDOLPH
GER
DQ
0-0-0-2
2:39.137
20.
6
Anke HARTMANN
GER
DQ
0-0-0-3
2:32.690
Heats
21.
29
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED-B
3
3
2:36.599
22.
12
Alex STANLEY
GBR
3
3
2:39.608
23.
24
Sanne VAN KERKHOF
NED
4
4
2:40.770
24.
33
Lois KLOOR
NED-B
4
4
2:42.173
25.
25
Maaike VOS
NED-B
4
4
2:43.425
26.
31
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED-B
6
6
2:46.856
27.
32
Rosalie HUISMAN
NED-B
6
6
2:48.206
30.
10
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
DQ
0-0-0-0
30.
27
Jorien TER MORS
NED
DQ
0-0-0-0
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters