Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Beijing, China - 17-20 September 2009
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 139     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.93 LEE Jung-Su  KOR2:16.039Q
2.16 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:16.135Q
3.23 SONG Weilong  CHN2:16.413Q
4.35 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:16.854
5.42 Anthony DOUGLAS  GBR2:16.911
6.98 Alexander GERTSIKOV  RUS2:17.037
7.52 BÉRES Bence  HUN2:22.910
 Race 140     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.91 LEE Ho-Suk  KOR2:19.533Q
2.112 Jordan MALONE  USA2:19.632Q
3.55 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:19.770Q
4.20 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN2:20.328
5.26 ZHANG Zhiqiang  CHN2:20.407
6.50 KNOCH Viktor  HUN2:55.439
 Race 141     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Jeffrey SIMON  USA2:17.214Q
2.76 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:17.335Q
3.72 Haralds SILOVS  LAT2:17.548Q
4.9 Pieter GYSEL  BEL2:17.555
5.33 Benjamin MACÉ  FRA2:18.304
6.34 Paul HERRMANN  GER2:18.906
 Race 142     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.63 Fumihiko KAKUBARI  JPN2:21.790Q
2.92 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR2:21.817Q
3.58 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:21.927Q
4.24 LIU Xianwei  CHN2:22.072
5.2 Lachlan HAY  AUS2:23.543
6.14 Assen YORDANOV  BUL2:28.414
 Race 143     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA2:22.619Q
2.64 Junji ITO  JPN2:22.936Q
3.54 Nicolas BEAN  ITA2:23.398Q
4.77 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED2:23.591
5.36 Robert BECKER  GER2:23.924
6.47 DARÁZS Péter  HUN2:33.158ADV
102 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUSDQ
 Race 144     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN2:22.498Q
2.100 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:22.780Q
3.18 Olivier JEAN  CAN2:22.803Q
4.44 Tom IVESON  GBR2:23.291
5.80 Freek VAN DER WART  NED2:23.513
6.106 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKR2:28.525


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton
Skate-Tec