Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Beijing, China - 17-20 September 2009
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  16 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters)
 Race 98     (1 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.94 KIM Seoung Il  KOR1:27.112Q
2.110 Anthony LOBELLO  USA1:27.249Q
3.104 Dmytro POLTAVETS  UKR1:27.780 
4.60 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN1:53.979
8 Siarhei YAKUSHKOU  BLRDNS
 Race 99     (2 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.93 LEE Jung-Su  KOR1:28.147Q
2.80 Freek VAN DER WART  NED1:28.412Q
3.28 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE1:28.847 
4.99 Evgeny KOZULIN  RUS1:28.926
5.70 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ1:54.127
 Race 100     (3 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN1:29.624Q
2.9 Pieter GYSEL  BEL1:29.765Q
3.44 Tom IVESON  GBR1:29.801 
4.66 Artur SULTANGALIYEV  KAZ1:30.474
 Race 101     (4 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.63 Fumihiko KAKUBARI  JPN1:28.835Q
2.113 Travis JAYNER  USA1:28.851Q
3.73 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT1:29.009 
4.13 Kiril PANDOV  BUL1:29.794
 Race 102     (5 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:28.730Q
2.21 SUI Baoku  CHN1:29.036Q
3.41 Paul STANLEY  GBR1:29.563 
4.47 DARÁZS Péter  HUN1:29.846
5.84 Matthew FULLER  NZL1:29.914
 Race 103     (6 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.102 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS1:30.058Q
2.42 Anthony DOUGLAS  GBR1:30.151Q
3.57 Claudio RINALDI  ITA1:30.266 
4.87 Jakub JAWORSKI  POL1:30.372
 Race 104     (7 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 François HAMELIN  CAN1:31.054Q
2.49 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUN1:31.139Q
3.83 Mark JACKSON  NZL1:31.373 
4.14 Assen YORDANOV  BUL1:35.256
 Race 105     (8 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA1:31.164Q
2.97 Sergey PRANKEVICH  RUS1:31.436Q
3.10 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL1:31.492 
4.3 Elliott SHRIANE  AUS1:32.034
5.7 Aliaksandr ANTANENKA  BLR1:33.495
 Race 106     (9 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Takahiro FUJIMOTO  JPN1:29.144Q
2.58 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:29.215Q
3.31 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA1:31.748 
4.53 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:31.843
 Race 107     (10 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:31.844Q
2.76 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:31.857Q
3.6 Andre PULEC  AUT1:33.214 
4.69 Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV  KAZ1:34.809
 Race 108     (11 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.91 LEE Ho-Suk  KOR1:32.802Q
2.37 Tyson HEUNG  GER1:33.228Q
3.77 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED1:33.259 
4.27 Ondrej SUCHY  CZE1:34.129
5.75 BATSUURI Bazarsad  MGL1:42.758
 Race 109     (12 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Sebastian PRAUS  GER1:32.082Q
2.72 Haralds SILOVS  LAT1:32.205Q
3.105 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO  UKR1:33.557 
4.74 GANTUMUR Munkhdori  MGL1:38.092
 Race 110     (13 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 SONG Weilong  CHN1:31.427Q
2.2 Lachlan HAY  AUS1:31.780Q
3.33 Benjamin MACÉ  FRA1:31.868ADV
85 Bartosz KONOPKO  POLDQ
 Race 111     (14 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:29.930Q
2.82 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL1:30.729Q
3.108 Ievgen GUTENOV  UKR1:31.770 
4.46 Pan To Barton LUI  HKG1:33.035
 Race 112     (15 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 HAN Jialiang  CHN1:31.957Q
2.1 Jeremy BECK  AUS1:32.081Q
3.11 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:34.784 
4.15 Victor DIMITROV  BUL1:35.525
 Race 113     (16 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Paul HERRMANN  GER1:33.204Q
2.50 KNOCH Viktor  HUN1:33.205Q
3.103 Andrej VALACH  SVK1:33.885 
4.86 Dariusz KULESZA  POL1:34.176


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer