Events
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Almaty Worldcup-4
Dresden Worldcup-5
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Beijing, China - 17-20 September 2009
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 113     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA1:28.122Q
2.55 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:28.501Q
3.42 Anthony DOUGLAS  GBR1:28.825
4.97 Sergey PRANKEVICH  RUS1:28.868
 Race 114     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.93 LEE Jung-Su  KOR1:28.773Q
2.80 Freek VAN DER WART  NED1:29.360Q
3.72 Haralds SILOVS  LAT1:31.060ADV
35 Sebastian PRAUS  GERDQ
 Race 115     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:26.950Q
2.113 Travis JAYNER  USA1:27.164Q
3.37 Tyson HEUNG  GER1:27.698ADV
91 LEE Ho-Suk  KORDQ
 Race 116     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 HAN Jialiang  CHN1:30.089Q
2.58 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:30.393Q
3.1 Jeremy BECK  AUS1:30.502
63 Fumihiko KAKUBARI  JPNDQ
 Race 117     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN1:28.718Q
2.23 SONG Weilong  CHN1:28.792Q
3.9 Pieter GYSEL  BEL1:28.994
4.2 Lachlan HAY  AUS1:30.088
 Race 118     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.94 KIM Seoung Il  KOR1:27.454Q
2.110 Anthony LOBELLO  USA1:27.699Q
3.50 KNOCH Viktor  HUN1:28.074
4.34 Paul HERRMANN  GER1:28.146
33 Benjamin MACÉ  FRADQ
 Race 119     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.65 Takahiro FUJIMOTO  JPN1:29.114Q
2.29 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:29.141Q
3.21 SUI Baoku  CHN1:29.239
4.76 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:07.089
 Race 120     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 François HAMELIN  CAN1:27.600Q
2.49 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUN1:27.742Q
3.102 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS1:28.353
4.82 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL1:29.545


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton
Web-TV