Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DANUBIA CUP-1 - ROMANIAN OPEN - Miercurea Ciuc, Romania - 18-20 September 2009
Semi Final 1500 meter Junior B Men
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 15, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
20
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
2:42.881
Q
2.
2
23
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:43.391
Q
3.
6
22
Przemyslaw SWIADKOWSKI
POL
2:43.565
4.
1
83
Stefan HORVATH
SVK
2:43.888
5.
5
60
Tsvetan TSANKOV
SKKHL
3:08.888
3
69
SZILVAI Zoltan
SPSC
DQ
Race 16, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
19
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
2:36.088
Q
2.
3
21
Pawel KOZLOWSKI
POL
2:36.216
Q
3.
5
84
Matús SUROVEC
SVK
2:36.325
4.
4
14
Marcin GLOD
JUV
2:43.512
2
24
Radoslaw ZAWISLAK
POL
DQ
Final 1500 meter Junior B Men
Race 34, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
60
Tsvetan TSANKOV
SKKHL
2:44.428
2.
2
83
Stefan HORVATH
SVK
2:49.823
3.
1
14
Marcin GLOD
JUV
2:50.392
Race 35, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
20
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
2:35.129
34
2.
3
84
Matús SUROVEC
SVK
2:36.911
21
3.
5
23
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
2:37.090
13
1
19
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
DQ
2
21
Pawel KOZLOWSKI
POL
DQ
6
22
Przemyslaw SWIADKOWSKI
POL
DQ
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior B Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
20
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
1
34
1-1
2:35.129
2.
84
Matús SUROVEC
SVK
2
21
2-3
2:36.325
3.
23
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
3
13
3-2
2:37.090
4.
19
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
DQ
0-1
2:36.088
5.
21
Pawel KOZLOWSKI
POL
DQ
0-2
2:36.216
6.
22
Przemyslaw SWIADKOWSKI
POL
DQ
0-3
2:43.565
Final, Group 2
7.
60
Tsvetan TSANKOV
SKKHL
1
1-5
2:44.428
8.
83
Stefan HORVATH
SVK
2
2-4
2:43.888
9.
14
Marcin GLOD
JUV
3
3-4
2:43.512
Semi Final, Group 1
12.
24
Radoslaw ZAWISLAK
POL
DQ
0-0
12.
69
SZILVAI Zoltan
SPSC
DQ
0-0
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters