Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 10 October 2009
Heats 1000 meter Men Senior B + Veteran
Race 26 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
87
Barrie BARRETO
FSSC
1:53.63
2.
3
86
Pieter DE KIMPE
BSC
1:59.78
3.
1
89
Steven SPENCER
SHF
2:02.67
4.
5
92
Han BROUWER
SVU
2:11.25
5.
4
97
Kristof LAMOTE
YES
2:13.71
Race 27 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
88
Keith WRIGHT
SHF
1:51.17
2.
1
93
Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH
SVU
1:51.49
3.
3
90
Peter VAN EEDEN
SSCH
1:52.88
4.
4
94
Lionel AUGER
USO
1:56.88
5.
5
95
Raymond VAN WAASDIJK
YDS
2:09.08
Race 28 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
84
Stewart LOGAN
AYR
1:52.99
2.
4
85
Remco VANHOOREN
BSC
1:53.27
3.
2
96
Joachim BORGONJON
YES
1:58.39
4.
1
91
Ronald GOUD
STA
2:00.42
Final 1000 meter Men Senior B + Veteran
Race 63 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
92
Han BROUWER
SVU
1:54.09
5
2.
1
91
Ronald GOUD
STA
2:00.38
3
3.
5
97
Kristof LAMOTE
YES
2:01.83
2
4.
2
89
Steven SPENCER
SHF
2:02.08
1
5.
3
95
Raymond VAN WAASDIJK
YDS
2:11.25
Race 64 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
87
Barrie BARRETO
FSSC
1:51.05
15
2.
1
85
Remco VANHOOREN
BSC
1:51.59
13
3.
4
96
Joachim BORGONJON
YES
1:54.12
12
4.
3
94
Lionel AUGER
USO
1:54.76
11
5.
5
86
Pieter DE KIMPE
BSC
1:57.92
10
Race 65 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
84
Stewart LOGAN
AYR
1:48.93
25
2.
1
88
Keith WRIGHT
SHF
1:49.99
23
3.
2
93
Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH
SVU
1:51.12
22
4.
3
90
Peter VAN EEDEN
SSCH
1:51.68
21
Overall Classification Men Senior B + Veteran
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
1000
500
Best time
1.
84
Stewart LOGAN
AYR
47
4
1
1
1:48.93
2.
88
Keith WRIGHT
SHF
46
4
2
2
1:49.98
3.
87
Barrie BARRETO
FSSC
40
6
5
1
1:51.04
4.
93
Jacob VAN DEN BOSCH
SVU
37
8
3
3
1:51.12
5.
90
Peter VAN EEDEN
SSCH
31
13
4
4
1:51.68
6.
92
Han BROUWER
SVU
26
14
10
1
1:54.09
7.
85
Remco VANHOOREN
BSC
26
12
6
2
1:51.59
8.
96
Joachim BORGONJON
YES
24
14
7
3
1:54.12
9.
94
Lionel AUGER
USO
22
16
8
4
1:54.76
10.
86
Pieter DE KIMPE
BSC
13
20
9
5
1:57.92
11.
89
Steven SPENCER
SHF
6
23
13
4
2:02.07
12.
91
Ronald GOUD
STA
5
23
11
2
2:00.37
13.
97
Kristof LAMOTE
YES
3
25
12
3
2:01.82
14.
95
Raymond VAN WAASDIJK
YDS
28
14
5
2:09.08
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters