Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 10 October 2009
Heats 1000 meter Boys Junior C
Race 20 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
40
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
1:46.10
2.
4
47
Martijn TREUREN
STB
1:52.61
3.
3
52
Yentl VERHEIJ
TNT
2:03.10
4.
2
58
Wouter SCHOONBROOD
YDS
2:13.10
Race 21 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
60
Jens ALMEY
YES
1:48.18
2.
1
43
Peter Frank VAN DER REE
HVHW
1:49.04
3.
2
50
Driek DE LAAT
SVU
2:14.11
4.
4
59
Korneel WILKIN
YDS
2:17.69
Race 22 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
41
Dennis KRUYSWIJK
HVHW
1:44.48
2.
2
56
Andries BOTS
YDS
1:44.85
3.
3
49
Mattijs KLUSENER
SVU
2:00.56
4.
1
54
Wouter ANDRIESSE
TNT
2:09.07
Race 23 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
45
Dennis VISSER
SCT
1:46.87
2.
3
48
Ivo KERSTHOLT
SVU
1:56.14
3.
1
44
Cedrique AARDOOM
HVHW
1:58.09
Race 24 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
42
Bart SCHEPERS
HVHW
1:47.72
2.
4
46
A�ron DE JONG
STA
1:49.18
3.
2
53
Marijn DE LAAT
TNT
2:05.10
4.
1
57
Jörne KIPPERS
YDS
2:19.57
Final 1000 meter Boys Junior C
Race 57 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
57
Jörne KIPPERS
YDS
2:00.22
5
2.
2
59
Korneel WILKIN
YDS
2:02.07
3
3.
1
50
Driek DE LAAT
SVU
2:14.98
2
Race 58 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
53
Marijn DE LAAT
TNT
2:04.34
15
2.
1
52
Yentl VERHEIJ
TNT
2:04.91
13
3.
3
54
Wouter ANDRIESSE
TNT
2:08.35
12
4.
4
58
Wouter SCHOONBROOD
YDS
2:25.39
11
Race 59 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
47
Martijn TREUREN
STB
1:56.79
25
2.
3
44
Cedrique AARDOOM
HVHW
1:57.08
23
3.
2
48
Ivo KERSTHOLT
SVU
1:58.58
22
4.
4
49
Mattijs KLUSENER
SVU
2:18.65
21
Race 60 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
60
Jens ALMEY
YES
1:45.45
35
2.
1
42
Bart SCHEPERS
HVHW
1:45.84
33
3.
3
43
Peter Frank VAN DER REE
HVHW
1:46.49
32
4.
4
46
A�ron DE JONG
STA
1:47.57
31
Race 61 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
45
Dennis VISSER
SCT
2:00.58
45
2.
1
41
Dennis KRUYSWIJK
HVHW
2:00.86
43
3.
3
40
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
2:01.18
42
4.
2
56
Andries BOTS
YDS
2:16.50
41
Overall Classification Boys Junior C
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
1000
500
Best time
1.
45
Dennis VISSER
SCT
90
2
1
1
1:46.87
2.
40
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
85
5
3
3
1:46.09
3.
41
Dennis KRUYSWIJK
HVHW
84
6
2
2
1:44.48
4.
42
Bart SCHEPERS
HVHW
75
9
6
2
1:45.84
5.
56
Andries BOTS
YDS
72
12
4
4
1:44.84
6.
60
Jens ALMEY
YES
70
10
5
1
1:45.45
7.
46
A�ron DE JONG
STA
64
14
8
4
1:47.56
8.
47
Martijn TREUREN
STB
57
16
9
1
1:52.60
9.
48
Ivo KERSTHOLT
SVU
45
21
11
3
1:56.14
10.
49
Mattijs KLUSENER
SVU
43
23
12
4
2:00.56
11.
43
Peter Frank VAN DER REE
HVHW
37
24
7
3
1:46.48
12.
53
Marijn DE LAAT
TNT
36
25
13
1
2:04.34
13.
57
Jörne KIPPERS
YDS
30
26
17
1
2:00.21
14.
44
Cedrique AARDOOM
HVHW
26
28
10
2
1:57.07
15.
54
Wouter ANDRIESSE
TNT
25
29
15
3
2:08.34
16.
58
Wouter SCHOONBROOD
YDS
22
32
16
4
2:13.09
17.
59
Korneel WILKIN
YDS
18
31
18
2
2:02.06
18.
52
Yentl VERHEIJ
TNT
15
33
14
2
2:03.09
19.
50
Driek DE LAAT
SVU
14
34
19
3
2:14.11
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters