Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DANUBIA CUP-2 - AUSTRIAN OPEN - Vienna, Austria - 23-25 October 2009
Semi Final 1500 meter Junior A Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 41, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
131
Wojciech KRASNICKI
POL
2:29.464
Q
2.
2
119
Jakov DOMITREK
METEOR
2:30.145
3.
3
153
Toni POPOV
BUL
2:35.353
4.
4
49
Tomás BERAN
CZE
2:36.063
5.
5
28
Pawel BALMAS
BLYSKT
2:48.115
6.
6
10
Declan HISCOX
AUT
3:00.033
Race 42, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
11
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
2:35.833
Q
2.
2
50
Matej KRUPKA
CZE
2:36.364
3.
3
96
Adam ZAWISTOWSKI
JUV
2:36.928
4.
4
174
SALLAK Gergely
SPSC
2:39.086
5.
5
133
Marek TAUDUL
POL
2:39.803
6.
6
29
Piotr BALMAS
BLYSKT
2:51.107
Race 43, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
132
Marcin MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI
POL
2:30.344
Q
2.
2
48
Jakub APELTAUER
CZE
2:31.640
3.
3
61
Josef FOTTA
FINES
2:38.424
4.
4
42
Evgeni DOCHEV
BUL
3:28.771
5
73
NAGY Konrad
HUN
DQ
Final 1500 meter Junior A Men
Race 59, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
132
Marcin MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI
POL
2:40.192
34
2.
4
48
Jakub APELTAUER
CZE
2:40.459
21
3.
1
131
Wojciech KRASNICKI
POL
2:41.352
13
4.
2
119
Jakov DOMITREK
METEOR
2:46.719
8
5.
6
50
Matej KRUPKA
CZE
3:15.809
5
5
11
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
DQ
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior A Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
132
Marcin MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI
POL
1
34
1-1
2:40.192
2.
48
Jakub APELTAUER
CZE
2
21
2-2
2:40.459
3.
131
Wojciech KRASNICKI
POL
3
13
3-1
2:41.352
4.
119
Jakov DOMITREK
METEOR
4
8
4-2
2:46.719
5.
50
Matej KRUPKA
CZE
5
5
5-2
3:15.809
6.
11
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
DQ
0-1
Semi Final, Group 1
7.
153
Toni POPOV
BUL
3
3
2:35.353
8.
96
Adam ZAWISTOWSKI
JUV
3
3
2:36.928
9.
61
Josef FOTTA
FINES
3
3
2:38.424
10.
49
Tomás BERAN
CZE
4
4
2:36.063
11.
174
SALLAK Gergely
SPSC
4
4
2:39.086
12.
42
Evgeni DOCHEV
BUL
4
4
3:28.771
13.
133
Marek TAUDUL
POL
5
5
2:39.803
14.
28
Pawel BALMAS
BLYSKT
5
5
2:48.115
15.
29
Piotr BALMAS
BLYSKT
6
6
2:51.107
16.
10
Declan HISCOX
AUT
6
6
3:00.033
18.
73
NAGY Konrad
HUN
DQ
0-0
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters