Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 22-24 January 2010
Heats 1500 m Ladies
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 8 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Evgenia RADANOVA
BUL
2:30.550
Q
2.
42
Paula BZURA
POL
2:30.854
Q
3.
46
Nina EVTEEVA
RUS
2:31.226
4.
25
DARÁZS Rózsa
HUN
2:31.471
5.
52
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
2:33.495
6.
55
Zeynep ERKILIC
TUR
3:07.371
Race 9 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Stephanie BOUVIER
FRA
2:35.809
Q
2.
54
Ranya EZZI
SWE
2:36.396
Q
3.
40
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:36.879
ADV
4.
3
Theresa TREMMEL
AUT
2:51.275
36
Jorien TER MORS
NED
DQ
Race 10 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
2:28.504
Q
2.
21
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:28.882
Q
3.
2
Kristina KOBLER
AUT
2:39.702
4.
4
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
2:47.474
ADV
8
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
DQ
Race 11 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:26.794
Q
2.
33
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
2:27.215
Q
3.
20
Sarah LINDSAY
GBR
2:28.318
q
4.
5
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
2:30.442
5.
9
Kristina VUTEVA
BUL
2:30.820
Race 12 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:29.119
Q
2.
26
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:29.187
Q
3.
37
Liesbeth MAU ASAM
NED
2:29.562
q
4.
6
Anne-Sophie DAVREUX
BEL
2:33.191
5.
53
Tjasa KROFLIC
SLO
2:46.362
Race 13 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:30.748
Q
2.
47
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
2:30.845
Q
3.
15
Aika KLEIN
GER
2:30.887
q
4.
58
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
2:34.041
5.
45
Ottilia SILLO
ROU
2:41.078
6.
56
Duygu KAN
TUR
3:03.168
Race 14 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Susanne RUDOLPH
GER
2:29.701
Q
2.
32
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:29.751
Q
3.
24
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
2:29.965
q
4.
57
Olena KORINCHUK
UKR
2:32.284
5.
51
Kristina PAPP
SRB
3:01.581
Semifinals 1500 m Ladies
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 19 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:25.789
Q
2.
32
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:32.144
Q
3.
37
Liesbeth MAU ASAM
NED
2:33.304
4.
16
Susanne RUDOLPH
GER
2:35.805
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
DQ
40
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
DQ
Race 20 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Evgenia RADANOVA
BUL
2:27.439
Q
2.
33
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
2:27.675
Q
3.
47
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
2:27.842
4.
20
Sarah LINDSAY
GBR
2:29.437
5.
24
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
3:03.438
ADV
6.
14
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
3:07.646
Race 21 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:27.304
Q
2.
42
Paula BZURA
POL
2:27.379
Q
3.
15
Aika KLEIN
GER
2:27.447
4.
54
Ranya EZZI
SWE
2:29.606
5.
4
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
2:30.012
6.
21
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:58.317
ADV
7.
12
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:58.672
Final 1500 m Ladies
Race 23 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:23.946
34
2.
21
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:24.042
21
3.
7
Evgenia RADANOVA
BUL
2:24.120
13
4.
42
Paula BZURA
POL
2:25.353
8
5.
24
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
2:25.768
5
6.
26
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:25.817
3
7.
32
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:25.898
2
8.
33
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
2:26.407
1
Distance Classification 1500 m Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final
1.
30
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
1
34
2:23.946
2.
21
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2
21
2:24.042
3.
7
Evgenia RADANOVA
BUL
3
13
2:24.120
4.
42
Paula BZURA
POL
4
8
2:25.353
5.
24
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
5
5
2:25.768
6.
26
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
6
3
2:25.789
7.
32
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
7
2
2:25.898
8.
33
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
8
1
2:26.407
Semifinals
9.
47
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
3
2:27.842
10.
15
Aika KLEIN
GER
3
2:27.447
11.
37
Liesbeth MAU ASAM
NED
3
2:29.562
12.
16
Susanne RUDOLPH
GER
4
2:29.701
13.
54
Ranya EZZI
SWE
4
2:29.606
14.
20
Sarah LINDSAY
GBR
4
2:28.318
15.
4
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
5
2:30.012
16.
14
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
6
2:28.504
17.
12
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
7
2:26.794
18.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
DQ
2:29.119
19.
40
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
DQ
2:36.879
Heats
20.
13
Stephanie BOUVIER
FRA
1
2:35.809
21.
46
Nina EVTEEVA
RUS
3
2:31.226
22.
2
Kristina KOBLER
AUT
3
2:39.702
23.
5
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
4
2:30.442
24.
25
DARÁZS Rózsa
HUN
4
2:31.471
25.
57
Olena KORINCHUK
UKR
4
2:32.284
26.
6
Anne-Sophie DAVREUX
BEL
4
2:33.191
27.
58
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
4
2:34.041
28.
3
Theresa TREMMEL
AUT
4
2:51.275
29.
9
Kristina VUTEVA
BUL
5
2:30.820
30.
52
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
5
2:33.495
31.
45
Ottilia SILLO
ROU
5
2:41.078
32.
53
Tjasa KROFLIC
SLO
5
2:46.362
33.
51
Kristina PAPP
SRB
5
3:01.581
34.
56
Duygu KAN
TUR
6
3:03.168
35.
55
Zeynep ERKILIC
TUR
6
3:07.371
38.
8
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
DQ
38.
36
Jorien TER MORS
NED
DQ
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters