Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
PUCHAR POLSKI - FINAL - Elblag, Poland - 28 February 2010
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
Race 6, Group 1 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
101
Bartosz KONOPKO
JUV
2:32.381
Q
2.
2
53
Jakub BOROWSKI
JUV
2:32.780
Q
3.
3
13
Adrian JASINSKI
ORZEL
2:40.462
4.
4
76
Rafal KILUK
JUV
2:40.513
5.
5
103
Lukasz MICHALCZUK
JUV
2:42.189
Race 7, Group 1 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
55
Marcin MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI
JUV
2:31.761
Q
2.
2
71
Michal DUDZIUK
JUV
2:32.230
Q
3.
3
137
Bartlomiej BUCZKOWICZ
MOSIR
2:33.878
q
4.
4
29
Dawid PODLAS
TOR
2:33.945
5.
5
74
Bartosz JUDZICKI
JUV
3:06.462
6
58
Adam ZAWISTOWSKI
JUV
DQ
Race 8, Group 1 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
56
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
JUV
2:24.826
Q
2.
2
12
Michal DOMANSKI
ORZEL
2:25.082
Q
3.
3
66
Radoslaw ZAWISLAK
JUV
2:28.700
q
4.
4
65
Szymon WILCZYK
JUV
2:40.419
5.
5
104
Bartosz NALIWAJKO
JUV
2:47.250
6.
6
122
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
3:01.247
Race 9, Group 1 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
62
Pawel KOZLOWSKI
JUV
2:35.217
Q
2.
2
77
Maciej LULEWICZ
JUV
2:39.047
Q
3.
3
27
Pawel BALMAS
TOR
2:39.739
4.
4
61
Jakub KOROLCZUK
JUV
2:59.222
5.
5
165
Marcin GLOD
WMKS
3:15.138
6.
6
60
Pawel KAMIENSKI
JUV
3:31.966
Race 10, Group 1 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
98
Kamil DZIUBEK
JUV
2:27.997
Q
2.
2
105
Rafal PIÓRECKI
JUV
2:28.239
Q
3.
3
95
Marcin BOGDAN
JUV
2:32.185
q
4.
4
117
Rafal GRYCNER
STOCZ
2:33.845
5.
5
63
Sebastian SOKOLSKI
JUV
3:25.980
Race 11, Group 1 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
123
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
2:33.182
Q
2.
2
75
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
JUV
2:33.592
Q
3.
3
57
Marek TAUDUL
JUV
2:33.805
q
4.
4
67
Grzegorz ZIMNOCH
JUV
2:35.221
ADV
5.
5
68
Pawel CZACZKOWSKI
JUV
2:35.938
6
114
Michal KLOSINSKI
STOCZ
DQ
Race 12, Group 1 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Dariusz KULESZA
JUV
2:33.795
Q
2.
2
14
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
ORZEL
2:33.920
Q
3.
3
54
Wojciech KRASNICKI
JUV
2:34.062
4.
4
82
Karol WANAGO
JUV
2:41.042
5.
5
64
Przemyslaw SWIADKOWSKI
JUV
2:41.195
Semi Final 1500 meter Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 15, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
101
Bartosz KONOPKO
JUV
-
Q
2.
2
55
Marcin MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI
JUV
-
3.
3
12
Michal DOMANSKI
ORZEL
-
4.
4
71
Michal DUDZIUK
JUV
-
5.
5
95
Marcin BOGDAN
JUV
-
6.
6
66
Radoslaw ZAWISLAK
JUV
-
7.
7
67
Grzegorz ZIMNOCH
JUV
-
Race 16, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Dariusz KULESZA
JUV
2:22.433
Q
2.
2
56
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
JUV
2:22.601
3.
3
14
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
ORZEL
2:22.709
4.
4
62
Pawel KOZLOWSKI
JUV
2:27.848
5.
5
75
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
JUV
2:32.983
6.
6
137
Bartlomiej BUCZKOWICZ
MOSIR
2:37.087
Race 17, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
105
Rafal PIÓRECKI
JUV
2:28.720
Q
2.
2
98
Kamil DZIUBEK
JUV
2:33.941
3.
3
57
Marek TAUDUL
JUV
2:33.950
ADV
4.
4
77
Maciej LULEWICZ
JUV
2:42.890
5
123
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
DQ
6
53
Jakub BOROWSKI
JUV
DQ
Final 1500 meter Men
Race 19, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
101
Bartosz KONOPKO
JUV
2:23.469
34
2.
2
102
Dariusz KULESZA
JUV
2:23.810
21
3.
3
56
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
JUV
2:23.875
13
4.
4
98
Kamil DZIUBEK
JUV
2:31.790
8
5.
5
57
Marek TAUDUL
JUV
2:41.240
5
6
55
Marcin MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI
JUV
DQ
7
105
Rafal PIÓRECKI
JUV
DQ
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
101
Bartosz KONOPKO
JUV
1
34
1-1-1
2:23.469
2.
102
Dariusz KULESZA
JUV
2
21
2-1-1
2:23.810
3.
56
Dawid RZEMIENIECKI
JUV
3
13
3-2-1
2:23.875
4.
98
Kamil DZIUBEK
JUV
4
8
4-2-1
2:31.790
5.
57
Marek TAUDUL
JUV
5
5
5-3-3
2:41.240
6.
105
Rafal PIÓRECKI
JUV
DQ
0-1-2
7.
55
Marcin MAKARCZUK-JACKOWSKI
JUV
DQ
0-2-1
Semi Final, Group 1
8.
14
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
ORZEL
3
3-2
2:22.709
9.
12
Michal DOMANSKI
ORZEL
3
3-2
10.
62
Pawel KOZLOWSKI
JUV
4
4-1
2:27.848
11.
71
Michal DUDZIUK
JUV
4
4-2
12.
77
Maciej LULEWICZ
JUV
4
4-2
2:42.890
13.
75
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
JUV
5
5-2
2:32.983
14.
95
Marcin BOGDAN
JUV
5
5-3
15.
66
Radoslaw ZAWISLAK
JUV
6
6-3
16.
137
Bartlomiej BUCZKOWICZ
MOSIR
6
6-3
2:37.087
17.
67
Grzegorz ZIMNOCH
JUV
7
7-4
18.
123
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
DQ
0-0-1
19.
53
Jakub BOROWSKI
JUV
DQ
0-0-2
Quarter Finals, Group 1
20.
54
Wojciech KRASNICKI
JUV
3
3
2:34.062
21.
27
Pawel BALMAS
TOR
3
3
2:39.739
22.
13
Adrian JASINSKI
ORZEL
3
3
2:40.462
23.
117
Rafal GRYCNER
STOCZ
4
4
2:33.845
24.
29
Dawid PODLAS
TOR
4
4
2:33.945
25.
65
Szymon WILCZYK
JUV
4
4
2:40.419
26.
76
Rafal KILUK
JUV
4
4
2:40.513
27.
82
Karol WANAGO
JUV
4
4
2:41.042
28.
61
Jakub KOROLCZUK
JUV
4
4
2:59.222
29.
68
Pawel CZACZKOWSKI
JUV
5
5
2:35.938
30.
64
Przemyslaw SWIADKOWSKI
JUV
5
5
2:41.195
31.
103
Lukasz MICHALCZUK
JUV
5
5
2:42.189
32.
104
Bartosz NALIWAJKO
JUV
5
5
2:47.250
33.
74
Bartosz JUDZICKI
JUV
5
5
3:06.462
34.
165
Marcin GLOD
WMKS
5
5
3:15.138
35.
63
Sebastian SOKOLSKI
JUV
5
5
3:25.980
36.
122
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
6
6
3:01.247
37.
60
Pawel KAMIENSKI
JUV
6
6
3:31.966
40.
58
Adam ZAWISTOWSKI
JUV
DQ
0-0-0
40.
114
Michal KLOSINSKI
STOCZ
DQ
0-0-0
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters