Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Québec City, QC, Canada - 29-31 October 2010
 
Preliminaries 1000 m (1) Men
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 8 fastest thirds)
 Race 9     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Freek VAN DER WART  NED1:30.456Q
2.165 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS1:30.545Q
3.147 Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV  KAZ1:31.974 
4.178 Viktor KOROLOV  UKR1:32.432
 Race 10     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Kyle CARR  USA1:28.431Q
2.130 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR1:28.832Q
3.113 Yongjun YU  CHN1:28.899q
4.122 Daniel ZETZSCHE  GER1:30.326
 Race 11     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.106 François HAMELIN  CAN1:28.317Q
2.127 Paul STANLEY  GBR1:28.741Q
3.119 Jérémy MASSON  FRA1:28.834q
4.143 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:30.213
5.132 Matteo COMPAGNONI  ITA1:31.324
 Race 12     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Anthony LOBELLO  USA1:30.568Q
2.140 Daisuke UEMURA  JPN1:30.602Q
3.137 Davide VISCARDI  ITA1:31.265q
4.151 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT1:31.362
 Race 13     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.109 Wenhao LIANG  CHN1:30.845Q
2.169 Simon CHO  USA1:30.999Q
3.124 Torsten KRÖGER  GER1:31.410q
4.167 Milos VIGAS  SVK1:31.464
 Race 14     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.105 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN1:28.647Q
2.114 Qiuwen GONG  CHN1:28.779Q
3.153 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED1:28.788q
4.176 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO  UKR1:30.180
 Race 15     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS1:34.335Q
2.144 Artur SULTANGALIYEV  KAZ1:34.573Q
3.101 Matthias STELZMÜLLER  AUT1:38.250 
4.131 Subodh PATIL  IND1:49.091
 Race 16     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.133 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:29.514Q
2.102 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  BEL1:29.678Q
3.177 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKR1:30.330q
115 Mackenzie BLACKBURN  TPEDNS
 Race 17     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Evgeny KOZULIN  RUS1:28.404Q
2.146 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ1:28.726Q
3.141 Yu MIURA  JPN1:29.028q
4.155 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED1:29.638
 Race 18     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:30.868Q
2.108 Maxime FORTIN  CAN1:31.033Q
3.159 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL1:31.715q
4.125 Hannes KRÖGER  GER1:31.880


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership