Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Quebec City, QC, Canada - 29-31 October 2010
Preliminaries 500 m Men
10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 50 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
104
Michael GILDAY
CAN
42.047
Q
2.
172
Robert LAWRENCE
USA
42.564
Q
3.
102
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
BEL
42.955
4.
177
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
43.420
Race 51 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
105
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
41.925
Q
2.
130
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
41.992
Q
3.
120
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
42.173
Race 52 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
169
Simon CHO
USA
42.318
Q
2.
144
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
42.620
Q
3.
140
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
42.674
4.
119
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
42.908
Race 53 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
109
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
42.602
Q
2.
126
Christoph MILZ
GER
43.731
Q
3.
154
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
48.685
ADV
141
Yu MIURA
JPN
P
Race 54 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
112
YANG Jin
CHN
42.716
Q
2.
124
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
42.805
Q
3.
151
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
46.927
4.
164
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
1:16.056
Race 55 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
42.863
Q
2.
155
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
42.916
Q
3.
159
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
43.152
4.
167
Milos VIGAS
SVK
43.391
Race 56 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
106
François HAMELIN
CAN
41.875
Q
2.
166
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
41.957
Q
3.
137
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
42.874
4.
131
Subodh PATIL
IND
50.513
Race 57 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
114
GONG Qiuwen
CHN
42.381
Q
2.
121
Paul HERRMANN
GER
42.704
Q
3.
136
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
42.894
ADV
146
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
P
Race 58 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
168
Jeffrey SIMON
USA
42.528
Q
2.
176
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
43.557
Q
3.
157
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
44.143
165
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
P
Race 59 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
133
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
43.150
Q
2.
127
Paul STANLEY
GBR
43.198
Q
3.
143
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
43.206
4.
147
Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV
KAZ
45.164
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters