Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Shanghai, China - 10-12 December 2010
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 8 fastest thirds)
 Race 9     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Olivier JEAN  CAN1:30.511Q
2.163 Si-Bak SUNG  KOR1:30.688Q
3.102 Pierre BODA  AUS1:33.341q
4.131 Jose Ignacio FAZIO  ARG1:41.109
5.142 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ1:54.057
 Race 10     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Wenhao LIANG  CHN1:32.630Q
2.181 Edoardo REGGIANI  ITA1:32.993Q
3.135 Yuma SAKURAI  JPN1:48.836ADV
4.151 Jan Ebele VAN DER REE  NED1:50.389
 Race 11     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Jinkyu NOH  KOR1:29.304Q
2.148 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED1:29.469Q
3.139 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:29.764q
4.132 Pan To Barton LUI  HKG1:30.298
 Race 12     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:34.296Q
2.103 Ronald CALDECUTT  AUS1:36.704Q
3.179 Viktor KOROLOV  UKR2:02.328ADV
137 Yu MIURA  JPNP
156 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POLP
 Race 13     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Jialiang HAN  CHN1:34.070Q
2.180 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:34.147Q
3.127 Robert BECKER  GER1:34.248q
4.168 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS1:34.276
 Race 14     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Ho-Suk LEE  KOR1:31.607Q
2.114 Rémi BEAULIEU-TINKER  CAN1:31.962Q
3.153 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL1:32.388q
4.141 Artur SULTANGALIYEV  KAZ1:32.562
5.146 Munkhamidral GANBAT  MGL1:35.988
 Race 15     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Haralds SILOVS  LAT1:30.578Q
2.129 Paul HERRMANN  GER1:30.642Q
3.175 Ievgen GUTENOV  UKR1:31.883q
4.110 Victor DIMITROV  BUL1:32.310
5.173 Mükerrem TOP  TUR1:34.202
 Race 16     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Evgeny KOZULIN  RUS1:33.337Q
2.147 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:33.421Q
3.125 Jérémy MASSON  FRA1:34.126q
4.178 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO  UKR1:34.922
 Race 17     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Michael GILDAY  CAN1:36.732Q
2.133 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:36.806Q
3.140 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ1:37.189q
4.106 Kiril PANDOV  BUL1:37.613
5.172 Serdar ILTIR  TUR1:40.327
 Race 18     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Yongjun YU  CHN1:32.981Q
2.169 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS1:33.188Q
3.155 Jakub JAWORSKI  POL1:33.594q
4.105 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:56.732


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership