Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WINTER UNIVERSIADE - Erzurum, Turkey - 26-30 January 2011
 
Preliminaries 1000 meter Ladies
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 83, Group 1     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Eun-Byul LEE  KOR1:36.609Q
2.335 Jennifer SOLITO  FRA1:37.385Q
3.487 Natalia MINCHENKOVA  RUS1:37.814 
4.27 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR1:41.475
 Race 84, Group 1     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.425 Jianrou LI  CHN1:35.134Q
2.15 Vera ANTANENKA  BLR1:35.894Q
3.341 Gemma COOPER  GBR1:36.420q
4.294 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:36.577
 Race 85, Group 1     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.264 Min-Jung KIM  KOR1:34.069Q
2.348 Szandra LAJTOS  HUN1:34.547Q
3.452 Yukari KOYAMA  JPN1:34.981q
4.177 Anna ROMANOWICZ  POL1:37.102
 Race 86, Group 1     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Jingzhu JIN  CHN1:34.591Q
2.462 Ji-Soo JEON  KOR1:34.781Q
3.386 Vera MILIYAEVA  RUS1:35.866q
117 Gabrielle WILLIAMSON-DERRAUGH  CANDNS
 Race 87, Group 1     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.213 Sabrina BOURGELA  CAN1:35.230Q
2.353 Yukie NAKAGUCHI  JPN1:35.628Q
3.144 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN1:36.284q
4.478 Magdalena SZWAJLIK  POL1:36.546
 Race 88, Group 1     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.424 Xue KONG  CHN1:37.492Q
2.115 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:38.179Q
3.279 Malwina ZAWADA  POL1:39.294 
4.32 Theresa TREMMEL  AUT1:45.256
 Race 89, Group 1     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.447 Andrea KESZLER  HUN1:39.405Q
2.116 Kristy SHOEBRIDGE  CAN1:39.409Q
3.26 Yuliya BONDARAVA  BLR1:49.266 
4.398 Ela KARA  TUR2:01.613
 Race 90, Group 1     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.254 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:39.847Q
2.188 Natalia PLUGINA  RUS1:39.927Q
3.38 Liudmila TSARYKAVA  BLR1:44.292 
4.496 Zeynep ERKILIC  TUR1:53.436
 Race 91, Group 1     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Yang LIU  CHN1:36.929Q
2.146 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN1:36.978Q
3.385 Maria AMELINA  RUS1:38.188 
4.4100 Leyla YILMAZ  TUR1:45.158
 Race 92, Group 1     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.363 Ba-Ra JUNG  KOR1:36.940Q
2.456 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN1:37.073Q
3.11 Alix-Myra ANDERSON  AUS1:38.603 
4.297 Duygu KAN  TUR1:47.611
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 103, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Jianrou LI  CHN1:38.341Q
2.256 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN1:38.415Q
3.347 Andrea KESZLER  HUN1:38.507 
4.488 Natalia PLUGINA  RUS1:39.317
 Race 104, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Eun-Byul LEE  KOR1:33.754Q
2.224 Xue KONG  CHN1:34.364Q
3.335 Jennifer SOLITO  FRA2:16.241ADV
416 Kristy SHOEBRIDGE  CANP
 Race 105, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Ba-Ra JUNG  KOR1:34.181Q
2.227 Yang LIU  CHN1:34.344Q
3.315 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:34.918q
4.452 Yukari KOYAMA  JPN1:35.507
 Race 106, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Sabrina BOURGELA  CAN1:35.981Q
2.254 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:36.070Q
3.386 Vera MILIYAEVA  RUS1:36.662q
446 Erika HUSZÁR  HUNDNS
 Race 107, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Min-Jung KIM  KOR1:36.916Q
2.248 Szandra LAJTOS  HUN1:37.373Q
3.353 Yukie NAKAGUCHI  JPN1:38.412q
4.441 Gemma COOPER  GBR1:38.851
 Race 108, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Ji-Soo JEON  KOR1:34.748Q
2.223 Jingzhu JIN  CHN1:35.118Q
3.344 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN1:35.195q
4.45 Vera ANTANENKA  BLR1:35.244
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 115, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Eun-Byul LEE  KOR1:34.453Q
2.224 Xue KONG  CHN1:34.519Q
3.354 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:34.917 
4.444 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN1:35.798
5.586 Vera MILIYAEVA  RUS1:37.093
 Race 116, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Min-Jung KIM  KOR1:36.285Q
2.227 Yang LIU  CHN1:36.401Q
3.348 Szandra LAJTOS  HUN1:36.493 
4.435 Jennifer SOLITO  FRA1:37.091
 Race 117, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Ba-Ra JUNG  KOR1:34.189Q
2.256 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN1:34.866Q
3.315 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:36.570 
4.425 Jianrou LI  CHN1:54.612
 Race 118, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Ji-Soo JEON  KOR1:43.498Q
2.213 Sabrina BOURGELA  CAN1:48.684Q
3.353 Yukie NAKAGUCHI  JPN1:51.050ADV
423 Jingzhu JIN  CHNP
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 123, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Eun-Byul LEE  KOR1:33.609Q
2.224 Xue KONG  CHN1:33.693Q
3.362 Ji-Soo JEON  KOR1:35.795 
4.453 Yukie NAKAGUCHI  JPN1:37.632
5.513 Sabrina BOURGELA  CAN2:07.388
 Race 124, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Min-Jung KIM  KOR1:33.149Q
2.256 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN1:35.967Q
3.327 Yang LIU  CHN1:54.786ADV
463 Ba-Ra JUNG  KORP
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies
 Race 127, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Eun-Byul LEE  KOR1:33.38834 
2.264 Min-Jung KIM  KOR1:33.56321
3.356 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN1:33.73413
4.427 Yang LIU  CHN1:35.1708
5.524 Xue KONG  CHN2:14.8715
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.65 Eun-Byul LEE  KOR1341|1|1|1|11:33.388
2.64 Min-Jung KIM  KOR2212|1|1|1|11:33.149
3.56 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN3133|2|2|2|21:33.734
4.27 Yang LIU  CHN484|A|2|2|11:34.344
5.24 Xue KONG  CHN555|2|2|2|11:33.693
  Semi Final, Group 1
6.62 Ji-Soo JEON  KOR33|1|1|21:34.748
7.53 Yukie NAKAGUCHI  JPN44|A|3|21:35.628
8.13 Sabrina BOURGELA  CAN55|2|1|11:35.230
9.63 Ba-Ra JUNG  KORPP|1|1|11:34.181
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
10.54 Hitomi SAITO  JPN33|2|11:34.917
11.48 Szandra LAJTOS  HUN33|2|21:34.547
12.15 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN33|3|21:34.918
13.25 Jianrou LI  CHN44|1|11:35.134
14.44 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN44|3|31:35.195
15.35 Jennifer SOLITO  FRA44|A|21:37.091
16.86 Vera MILIYAEVA  RUS55|3|31:35.866
17.23 Jingzhu JIN  CHNPP|2|11:34.591
  Heats, Group 1
18.47 Andrea KESZLER  HUN33|11:38.507
19.5 Vera ANTANENKA  BLR44|21:35.244
20.88 Natalia PLUGINA  RUS44|21:39.317
21.52 Yukari KOYAMA  JPN44|31:34.981
22.41 Gemma COOPER  GBR44|31:36.420
23.46 Erika HUSZÁR  HUNDNSNS|21:36.978
24.16 Kristy SHOEBRIDGE  CANPP|21:39.409
  Preliminaries, Group 1
25.87 Natalia MINCHENKOVA  RUS331:37.814
26.85 Maria AMELINA  RUS331:38.188
27.1 Alix-Myra ANDERSON  AUS331:38.603
28.79 Malwina ZAWADA  POL331:39.294
29.8 Liudmila TSARYKAVA  BLR331:44.292
30.6 Yuliya BONDARAVA  BLR331:49.266
31.78 Magdalena SZWAJLIK  POL441:36.546
32.94 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK441:36.577
33.77 Anna ROMANOWICZ  POL441:37.102
34.7 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR441:41.475
35.100 Leyla YILMAZ  TUR441:45.158
36.2 Theresa TREMMEL  AUT441:45.256
37.97 Duygu KAN  TUR441:47.611
38.96 Zeynep ERKILIC  TUR441:53.436
39.98 Ela KARA  TUR442:01.613


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Hunter
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Maplez
Customboots.de