Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Dresden, Germany - 18-20 February 2011
 
Preliminaries 500m (1) Men
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats)
 Race 10     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Simon CHO  USA42.006Q
2.158 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED42.114Q
3.141 Viktor KNOCH  HUN42.433 
4.151 Yuma SAKURAI  JPN42.668
 Race 11     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Thibaut FAUCONNET *  FRA42.352Q
2.114 Qiang MA  CHN42.652Q
3.149 Takahiro FUJIMOTO  JPN42.769 
4.144 Matteo COMPAGNONI  ITA43.137
 Race 12     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Jialiang HAN  CHN42.363Q
2.104 Kiril PANDOV  BUL43.249Q
3.140 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN44.817 
4.168 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS56.131
 Race 13     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Wenhao LIANG  CHN42.367Q
2.155 Haralds SILOVS  LAT42.503Q
3.124 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA42.843 
4.120 Ales GORECKI  CZE44.335
 Race 14     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED42.617Q
2.156 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT42.676Q
3.171 Dmitry MIGUNOV  RUS42.926 
4.150 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN55.124
 Race 15     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Travis JAYNER  USA42.147Q
2.136 Paul STANLEY  GBR42.327Q
3.128 Torsten KRÖGER  GER42.920 
4.148 Davide VISCARDI  ITA43.012
 Race 16     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED41.899Q
2.110 Maxime FORTIN  CAN42.161Q
3.181 Kyle UYEHARA  USA44.028 
131 Robert SEIFERT  GERP
 Race 17     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.108 Rémi BEAULIEU-TINKER  CAN42.472Q
2.169 Evgeny KOZULIN  RUS43.007Q
3.163 Cheol Min KIM  KOR43.205 
4.174 Selim TANRIKULU  TUR44.057
 Race 18     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Byeong-Jun KIM  KOR42.097Q
2.135 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR42.183Q
3.102 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  BEL43.034 
4.106 Assen YORDANOV  BUL44.374
 Race 19     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Olivier JEAN  CAN42.636Q
2.134 Jon ELEY  GBR42.727Q
3.101 Siarhei YAKUSHKOU  BLR43.909 
4.129 Hannes KRÖGER  GER44.640


.

* Result of Thibaut Fauconnet is disqualified, see ISU Communication 1725 (May 4, 2012)

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership