Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
1° PROVA COPPA ITALIA - Claut, Italy - 16-17 October 2010
Heats 500 meter JunB men
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 30, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
12
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
48.247
Q
2.
4
24
Massimo GURINI
BOR
49.322
Q
3.
2
61
Matteo BEDOGNI
MSC
50.206
q
4.
1
82
Giovanni BITELLI
PIT
53.411
Race 31, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
52
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
46.474
Q
2.
1
23
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
47.157
Q
3.
3
63
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
47.634
q
Race 32, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
62
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
46.927
Q
2.
3
96
Andrea TESCARI
SCP
47.229
Q
3.
1
25
Eugenio SECCHI
BOR
50.485
Semi Final 500 meter JunB men
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 33, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
62
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
46.029
Q
2.
2
12
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
46.072
3.
3
24
Massimo GURINI
BOR
47.883
4.
4
61
Matteo BEDOGNI
MSC
49.750
Race 34, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
52
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
45.142
Q
2.
2
23
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
46.364
3.
3
96
Andrea TESCARI
SCP
46.438
4.
4
63
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
49.046
Final 500 meter JunB men
Race 38, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
52
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
45.838
34
2.
3
12
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
47.608
21
3.
2
62
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
1:13.994
13
4
23
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
P
Distance Classification 500 meter JunB men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
52
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
1
34
1|1|1
45.142
2.
12
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
2
21
2|2|1
46.072
3.
62
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
3
13
3|1|1
46.029
4.
23
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
P
P|2|P
46.364
Semi Final, Group 1
5.
96
Andrea TESCARI
SCP
3
3|2
46.438
6.
24
Massimo GURINI
BOR
3
3|2
47.883
7.
63
Lorenzo CONTI
MSC
4
4|3
47.634
8.
61
Matteo BEDOGNI
MSC
4
4|3
49.750
Heats, Group 1
9.
25
Eugenio SECCHI
BOR
3
3
50.485
10.
82
Giovanni BITELLI
PIT
4
4
53.411
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters