Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
JUNIOR EUROPA CUP FINAL - Brasov, Romania - 16-18 March 2012
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 10, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.127 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA2:30.584Q
2.3102 Krystian KORECKI  POL2:30.821Q
3.468 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2:31.011 
4.245 Maximilian KRONER  GER2:32.504
5.55 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:50.076
 Race 11, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Marco GIORDANO  ITA2:34.250Q
2.44 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:34.456Q
3.312 Klaudio NASRI  BUL2:35.592 
4.2124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR2:35.710
 Race 12, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.328 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:33.792Q
2.2126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:34.380Q
3.4103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL2:35.463 
4.570 Surendra VILLA  ITA2:40.914
5.1112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU2:42.506
 
Final 1500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 22, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:51.924 
2.1112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU3:09.427
 Race 23, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2:53.038 
2.5124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR2:57.525
3.3103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL3:16.445
4.670 Surendra VILLA  ITA3:40.634
245 Maximilian KRONER  GERP
412 Klaudio NASRI  BULP
 Race 24, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.328 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:34.37334 
2.127 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA2:34.46821
3.2102 Krystian KORECKI  POL2:34.74813
4.64 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:36.2908
5.5126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:37.7765
6.469 Marco GIORDANO  ITA3:01.3613
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.28 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1341|12:33.792
2.27 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA2212|12:30.584
3.102 Krystian KORECKI  POL3133|22:30.821
4.4 Jens ALMEY  BEL484|22:34.456
5.126 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL555|22:34.380
6.69 Marco GIORDANO  ITA636|12:34.250
  Final, Group 2
7.68 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA11|32:31.011
8.124 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR22|42:35.710
9.103 Hubert STARUCHOWICZ  POL33|32:35.463
10.70 Surendra VILLA  ITA44|42:40.914
11.12 Klaudio NASRI  BULPP|32:35.592
12.45 Maximilian KRONER  GERPP|42:32.504
  Final, Group 3
13.5 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL11|52:50.076
14.112 Tamas ANTAL  ROU22|52:42.506


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter