Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 5 (ABCDS-3) OLYMPIC DAY - Dresden, Germany - 14-16 December 2007
Heats 1500 meter Junior B Ladies
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 34, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
52
Elisa LENKE
EVD
2:45.210
Q
2.
6
35
Nathalie PRESCHER
ETR
2:45.555
Q
3.
2
68
Liduina VERBEEK
HVHW
2:45.695
4.
4
25
Isolde VEECK
ECO
2:51.773
5.
1
101
Petra STRAKOVA
STC
2:55.612
6.
5
5
Rachel WALKER
AYR
3:00.660
Race 35, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
24
Efi PAPAKONSTANTI
ECO
2:39.919
Q
2.
2
84
Rosalie HUISMAN
IJVZ
2:41.748
Q
3.
3
15
Nikola KUBELKOVA
BZK
2:41.847
4.
4
51
Sylvia KOHL
EVD
2:46.719
5.
6
54
Madlen SCHUBERT
EVD
2:48.905
6.
5
55
Vanessa WALTHER
EVD
3:05.683
Final 1500 meter Junior B Ladies
Race 43, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
51
Sylvia KOHL
EVD
-
2.
3
25
Isolde VEECK
ECO
-
3.
2
54
Madlen SCHUBERT
EVD
-
4.
4
101
Petra STRAKOVA
STC
-
5.
5
5
Rachel WALKER
AYR
-
6.
6
55
Vanessa WALTHER
EVD
-
Race 44, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
52
Elisa LENKE
EVD
3:01.097
34
2.
5
35
Nathalie PRESCHER
ETR
3:03.097
21
3.
1
24
Efi PAPAKONSTANTI
ECO
3:03.601
13
4.
2
84
Rosalie HUISMAN
IJVZ
3:04.813
8
5.
3
15
Nikola KUBELKOVA
BZK
3:08.361
5
6
68
Liduina VERBEEK
HVHW
DQ
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior B Ladies
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
52
Elisa LENKE
EVD
1
34
20000000
2:45.210
2.
35
Nathalie PRESCHER
ETR
2
21
02000000
2:45.555
3.
24
Efi PAPAKONSTANTI
ECO
3
13
10100000
2:39.919
4.
84
Rosalie HUISMAN
IJVZ
4
8
01010000
2:41.748
5.
15
Nikola KUBELKOVA
BZK
5
5
00101000
2:41.847
6.
68
Liduina VERBEEK
HVHW
DQ
00100000
2:45.695
Final, Group 2
7.
51
Sylvia KOHL
EVD
1
10010000
2:46.719
8.
25
Isolde VEECK
ECO
2
01010000
2:51.773
9.
54
Madlen SCHUBERT
EVD
3
00101000
2:48.905
10.
101
Petra STRAKOVA
STC
4
00011000
2:55.612
11.
5
Rachel WALKER
AYR
5
00001100
3:00.660
12.
55
Vanessa WALTHER
EVD
6
00000200
3:05.683
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters