|
Heats 1500 m Ladies |
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 49 | | Brenda WEBSTER | | 2:54.720 | | |
2. | | 15 | | Margaret BURNS | | 2:58.540 | | |
| | 31 | | Marzia PERETTI | | DQ | | |
|
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 38 | | Miyoshi KATO | | 2:44.790 | | |
2. | | 13 | | Cathy TURNER | | 2:51.340 | | |
3. | | 24 | | Kay DIBLING | | 3:12.930 | | |
|
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 48 | | Kathy TURNBULL | | 2:45.290 | | |
2. | | 40 | | Miyako KASAHARA | | 2:46.420 | | |
3. | | 23 | | Caron NEW | | - | | |
4. | | 14 | | Peggy HARTRICH | | - | | |
|
Race 4, Group 1 (4 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 47 | | Sylvie DAIGLE | | 2:44.980 | | |
2. | | 41 | | Seiko MIZUTANI | | 2:45.410 | | |
3. | | 12 | | Dorie BOYCE | | 2:49.490 | | |
4. | | 22 | | Christine BUTLER | | 3:09.680 | | |
|
Race 5, Group 1 (5 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 39 | | Mika KATO | | 2:48.930 | | |
2. | | 50 | | Anne GIRARD | | 2:49.460 | | |
3. | | 25 | | Kim FERRAN | | 2:57.440 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 1500 m Ladies |
Race 13, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 48 | | Kathy TURNBULL | | 2:43.440 | | |
2. | | 49 | | Brenda WEBSTER | | 2:44.080 | | |
3. | | 40 | | Miyako KASAHARA | | 2:45.450 | | |
4. | | 39 | | Mika KATO | | 3:00.530 | | |
|
Race 14, Group 1 (2 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 38 | | Miyoshi KATO | | 2:43.690 | | |
2. | | 47 | | Sylvie DAIGLE | | 2:44.810 | | |
3. | | 41 | | Seiko MIZUTANI | | 2:47.680 | | |
4. | | 50 | | Anne GIRARD | | 2:48.910 | | |
|
|
Final 1500 m Ladies |
Race 18, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 38 | | Miyoshi KATO | | 2:38.860 | | |
2. | | 48 | | Kathy TURNBULL | | 2:39.080 | | |
3. | | 47 | | Sylvie DAIGLE | | 2:39.150 | | |
4. | | 49 | | Brenda WEBSTER | | 2:44.320 | | |
|