|
Heats 1000 m Men |
|
Race 56, Group 1 (2 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 26 | | Menno BOELSMA | NED | 1:46.930 | | |
2. | | 19 | | Benoît BARIL | CAN | 1:47.320 | | |
3. | | 29 | | S IGA | JPN | 1:52.890 | | |
4. | | 39 | | B SKEIE | NOR | 2:00.790 | | |
|
Race 57, Group 1 (3 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 48 | | Philip WALKER | GBR | 1:46.720 | | |
2. | | 7 | | David DAVIDS | BEL | 1:48.000 | | |
| | 40 | | Scott DREBES | USA | DQ | | |
| | 30 | | M SUITO | JPN | DQ | | |
|
Race 58, Group 1 (4 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 49 | | Harry SPRAGG | GBR | 1:41.810 | | |
2. | | 18 | | Louis BARIL | CAN | 1:44.790 | | |
3. | | 9 | | Atti BROUWER | BEL | 1:53.120 | | |
| | 24 | | Rolf SIBRANDY | NED | DQ | | |
|
Race 59, Group 1 (5 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 4 | | Paul WILLIAMS | AUS | 1:46.490 | | |
2. | | 42 | | Greg MORRIS | USA | 1:46.550 | | |
3. | | 38 | | B SKEIE | NOR | 1:47.350 | | |
4. | | 27 | | Kees BORST | NED | 1:47.660 | | |
|
Race 60, Group 1 (6 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 50 | | Malcom POWER | GBR | 1:47.330 | | |
2. | | 43 | | Jack MORTELL | USA | 1:48.420 | | |
3. | | 31 | | Tadashi KONDO | JPN | 1:50.160 | | |
4. | | 1 | | Michael HEARNE | AUS | 1:59.020 | | |
|
Race 61, Group 1 (7 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 2 | | Jim LYNCH | AUS | 1:48.560 | | |
2. | | 41 | | Alan RATTRAY | USA | 1:48.590 | | |
3. | | 17 | | Cathy WEBSTER | CAN | 1:49.750 | | |
|
Race 62, Group 1 (8 of 8) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | | 28 | | Hiroshi TODA | JPN | 1:46.950 | | |
2. | | 3 | | Michael RICHMOND | AUS | 1:47.460 | | |
3. | | 11 | | Marc COREMANS | BEL | 1:49.370 | | |
|