Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montreal, Canada - 14-16 March 2014
 
Heats 1500 m Ladies
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 PARK Seung-Hi  KOR2:19.973Q
2.11 HAN Yu Tong  CHN2:19.983Q
3.42 Jorien TER MORS  NED2:20.052q
4.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN2:20.173
5.32 Biba SAKURAI  JPN2:20.303
6.16 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE2:20.442
 Race 2     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 KIM A Lang  KOR2:34.642Q
2.59 Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH  USA2:34.931Q
3.21 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:35.425 
4.33 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ2:36.082
5.39 Evita KRIEVANE  LAT2:39.444
 Race 3     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN2:23.131Q
2.22 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN2:23.327Q
3.40 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU2:23.583q
4.75 Julia RIEDEL  GER2:25.101
5.3 Neli TSANKOVA  BUL2:35.226
6.15 Katarina BURIC  CRO2:37.843
 Race 4     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR2:29.841Q
2.12 KONG Xue  CHN2:30.158Q
3.9 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN2:30.237q
4.30 Hitomi SAITO  JPN2:31.012
5.27 Elena VIVIANI  ITA2:31.834
53 Hsiao-Ying CHUNG  TPEDNS
 Race 5     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:35.946Q
2.44 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED2:35.972Q
3.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:36.556ADV
4.4 Raia ZAHARIEVA  BUL2:38.866
28 Moemi KIKUCHI  JPNP
 Race 6     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 FAN Kexin  CHN2:38.016Q
2.19 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR2:38.085Q
3.17 VĂ©ronique PIERRON  FRA2:38.157ADV
4.54 Olena KORINCHUK  UKR2:40.492
5.23 TOTH Patricia  HUN2:43.091
49 Tatiana BORODULINA  RUSP
 Race 7     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR2:31.408Q
2.58 Emily SCOTT  USA2:31.748Q
3.51 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS2:31.828q
4.52 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK2:33.206
5.68 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR2:34.984


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton
Engo
Sebra Sports