Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
JUNIOR BRITISH OPEN - Nottingham, Great Britain - 28-29 December 2007
Heats 500 meter Men Junior E
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
3
9
Diego PERICO
SES
1:00.70
2.
2
70
Maximilian BORN
EVD
1:01.60
3.
4
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
1:06.40
4.
1
20
Matthias BAILLIERE
STKG
1:14.40
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
66
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
59.30
2.
4
8
Marco PIACENTINI
SES
1:01.20
3.
1
101
Anthony CAST
ALD
1:01.60
4.
3
126
Scott AITKEN
MIRC
1:23.70
Race 3, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
171
Jason LEUNG
MIRC
58.85
2.
3
13
Ward PÉTRÉ
YDS
59.06
3.
4
69
Marec ZILLER
EVD
1:08.36
4.
2
145
Ben ROBERTS
NIRC
1:25.13
Race 4, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
4
17
Jens ALMEY
YES
55.54
2.
2
25
Jeroen BAILLIERE
STKG
1:01.75
3.
1
173
Darius LUKASZCZYK
NIRC
1:02.07
4.
3
215
Jacob PORTER
SHF
1:10.42
5.
5
212
Ethan TREACY
MIRC
1:22.07
Race 5, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
22
Kyle AERENS
STKG
57.50
2.
2
67
Tobias PIETSCH
EVD
1:00.90
3.
3
31
Thomas VOSTÉ
BSC
1:01.50
4.
4
32
Ben LYNCH
NIRC
1:33.70
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior E
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
17
Jens ALMEY
YES
56.70
2.
2
66
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
58.70
3.
3
9
Diego PERICO
SES
1:01.20
4.
4
25
Jeroen BAILLIERE
STKG
1:04.40
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
22
Kyle AERENS
STKG
58.30
2.
2
171
Jason LEUNG
MIRC
58.40
3.
3
13
Ward PÉTRÉ
YDS
58.60
4.
4
67
Tobias PIETSCH
EVD
58.80
Race 1, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
8
Marco PIACENTINI
SES
1:01.80
2.
2
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
1:02.00
3.
3
69
Marec ZILLER
EVD
1:08.50
4.
4
212
Ethan TREACY
MIRC
1:19.80
5.
5
32
Ben LYNCH
NIRC
1:34.20
Race 2, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
70
Maximilian BORN
EVD
1:03.80
2.
2
173
Darius LUKASZCZYK
NIRC
1:04.20
3.
3
215
Jacob PORTER
SHF
1:15.50
4.
4
145
Ben ROBERTS
NIRC
1:18.10
Race 3, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
31
Thomas VOSTÉ
BSC
1:04.20
2.
2
101
Anthony CAST
ALD
1:05.40
3.
3
20
Matthias BAILLIERE
STKG
1:19.30
4.
4
126
Scott AITKEN
MIRC
1:25.70
Final 500 meter Men Junior E
Race 1, Group 5
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
212
Ethan TREACY
MIRC
1:10.70
2.
1
145
Ben ROBERTS
NIRC
1:16.30
3.
3
126
Scott AITKEN
MIRC
1:19.60
4.
4
32
Ben LYNCH
NIRC
1:50.70
Race 1, Group 4
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
101
Anthony CAST
ALD
1:04.80
2.
2
69
Marec ZILLER
EVD
1:07.10
3.
4
20
Matthias BAILLIERE
STKG
1:15.70
4.
3
215
Jacob PORTER
SHF
1:15.80
Race 1, Group 3
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
8
Marco PIACENTINI
SES
1:01.40
2.
4
31
Thomas VOSTÉ
BSC
1:01.60
3.
3
70
Maximilian BORN
EVD
1:16.70
5
173
Darius LUKASZCZYK
NIRC
DNF
2
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
DQ
Race 1, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
13
Ward PÉTRÉ
YDS
57.60
2.
2
67
Tobias PIETSCH
EVD
58.00
3.
3
9
Diego PERICO
SES
1:04.20
4.
4
25
Jeroen BAILLIERE
STKG
1:05.40
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
17
Jens ALMEY
YES
56.10
2.
2
22
Kyle AERENS
STKG
56.50
3.
3
171
Jason LEUNG
MIRC
58.60
4.
4
66
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
58.80
Super Final 500 meter Men Junior E
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
17
Jens ALMEY
YES
55.20
2.
3
66
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
58.10
3.
2
22
Kyle AERENS
STKG
1:05.60
4
171
Jason LEUNG
MIRC
DQ
Overall Classification Men Junior E
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
SupFin
Victories
Best time
1.
17
Jens ALMEY
YES
150
3
-
70000000
55.05
2.
22
Kyle AERENS
STKG
143
7
-
42100000
56.50
3.
66
Niclas WENDLER
EVD
141
9
-
23110000
58.70
4.
171
Jason LEUNG
MIRC
138
13
-
31110000
58.08
5.
67
Tobias PIETSCH
EVD
90
10
-
04020000
58.00
6.
13
Ward PÉTRÉ
YDS
89
11
-
22100000
57.60
7.
9
Diego PERICO
SES
85
15
-
11310000
1:00.70
8.
31
Thomas VOSTÉ
BSC
83
17
-
12300000
1:01.50
9.
8
Marco PIACENTINI
SES
82
18
-
32100000
1:01.20
10.
25
Jeroen BAILLIERE
STKG
81
19
-
12120000
1:01.07
11.
98
Aydin DJEMAL
ALD
77
22
-
13100000
1:02.00
12.
70
Maximilian BORN
EVD
76
24
-
21201000
1:01.60
13.
173
Darius LUKASZCZYK
NIRC
76
25
-
01210000
1:02.00
14.
101
Anthony CAST
ALD
72
28
-
12200100
1:01.60
15.
69
Marec ZILLER
EVD
70
30
-
11400000
1:07.10
16.
20
Matthias BAILLIERE
STKG
67
33
-
00420000
1:14.40
17.
212
Ethan TREACY
MIRC
66
34
-
11031000
1:10.70
18.
215
Jacob PORTER
SHF
62.5
37
-
00130000
1:10.04
19.
126
Scott AITKEN
MIRC
62
38
-
00150000
1:19.60
20.
145
Ben ROBERTS
NIRC
60.5
40
-
01030000
1:16.30
21.
32
Ben LYNCH
NIRC
60
40
-
00123000
1:33.70
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters