Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
JUNIOR BRITISH OPEN - Nottingham, Great Britain - 28-29 December 2007
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior A(+B)
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
3
35
Matej KRUPKA
BZK
1:39.20
2.
4
3
Kim DUVIVIER
IRTA
1:39.50
3.
2
147
Josh OLDFIELD
FF
1:44.48
1
107
Stephen CHASTON
NIRC
DNS
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
19
Robin VAN STEEN
STKG
1:38.68
2.
1
199
Nathan SOLES
MIRC
1:40.25
3.
4
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
1:40.83
4.
3
33
Mark WORTH
NIRC
1:41.44
5.
5
37
Marcel VOIGT
EVD
1:41.93
Race 3, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
1:39.57
2.
2
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
1:41.35
3.
3
43
Norman WOLF
EVD
1:41.50
4.
5
52
Richard WENBORN
NIRC
1:44.93
4
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NIRC
DNS
Race 4, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
4
34
Ondrej SUCHY
BZK
1:40.88
2.
2
42
Patrick REX
EVD
1:43.37
3.
3
18
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
1:44.72
4.
1
149
Lee CLARKE
NIRC
1:52.16
Race 5, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
4
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
1:38.53
2.
2
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
1:38.99
3.
1
6
Michiel VERKEM
IRTA
1:40.76
4.
3
60
Josh PAGET
FF
1:43.80
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior A(+B)
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
1:40.58
2.
1
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
1:40.79
3.
3
199
Nathan SOLES
MIRC
1:48.18
4
34
Ondrej SUCHY
BZK
DQ
Race 2, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
3
35
Matej KRUPKA
BZK
1:41.97
2.
4
3
Kim DUVIVIER
IRTA
1:42.12
3.
1
19
Robin VAN STEEN
STKG
1:42.35
4.
2
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
1:43.82
Race 1, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
1
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
1:46.30
2.
2
37
Marcel VOIGT
EVD
1:47.40
3.
4
18
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
1:47.40
4.
3
147
Josh OLDFIELD
FF
1:48.35
5
107
Stephen CHASTON
NIRC
DNS
Race 2, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
3
42
Patrick REX
EVD
1:40.59
2.
2
43
Norman WOLF
EVD
1:40.70
3.
1
33
Mark WORTH
NIRC
1:41.03
4.
5
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NIRC
2:05.61
4
149
Lee CLARKE
NIRC
DNS
Race 3, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
1:41.20
2.
1
6
Michiel VERKEM
IRTA
1:42.59
3.
4
52
Richard WENBORN
NIRC
1:43.79
4.
3
60
Josh PAGET
FF
1:46.28
Final 1000 meter Men Junior A(+B)
Race 1, Group 5
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
147
Josh OLDFIELD
FF
1:43.10
2.
1
60
Josh PAGET
FF
1:44.87
3.
3
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NIRC
1:50.79
Race 1, Group 4
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
4
18
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
1:42.25
2.
3
37
Marcel VOIGT
EVD
1:42.44
3.
1
33
Mark WORTH
NIRC
2:09.01
2
52
Richard WENBORN
NIRC
DQ
Race 1, Group 3
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
3
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
1:44.21
2.
2
43
Norman WOLF
EVD
1:44.59
3.
1
42
Patrick REX
EVD
1:45.80
4.
4
6
Michiel VERKEM
IRTA
2:04.95
5
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
DQ
Race 1, Group 2
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
4
34
Ondrej SUCHY
BZK
1:34.91
2.
1
19
Robin VAN STEEN
STKG
1:38.40
3.
3
199
Nathan SOLES
MIRC
1:42.52
2
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
DQ
Race 1, Group 1
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Remark
1.
2
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
1:34.96
2.
3
35
Matej KRUPKA
BZK
1:35.26
3.
4
3
Kim DUVIVIER
IRTA
1:36.96
4.
1
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
1:59.28
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior A(+B)
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Victories
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
158
Jack WHELBOURNE
NIRC
1
0
21000000
1:34.96
2.
35
Matej KRUPKA
BZK
2
21000000
1:35.26
3.
3
Kim DUVIVIER
IRTA
3
02100000
1:36.96
4.
137
Ian UPCOTT
ALD
4
20010000
1:39.57
Final, Group 2
5.
34
Ondrej SUCHY
BZK
1
20000000
1:34.91
6.
19
Robin VAN STEEN
STKG
2
11100000
1:38.40
7.
199
Nathan SOLES
MIRC
3
01200000
1:40.25
8.
122
Hew WILLIAMS
ALD
DQ
01010000
1:38.99
Final, Group 3
9.
201
Nick BUGLER
FF
1
20100000
1:40.83
10.
43
Norman WOLF
EVD
2
02100000
1:40.70
11.
42
Patrick REX
EVD
3
11100000
1:40.59
12.
6
Michiel VERKEM
IRTA
4
01110000
1:40.76
13.
185
Craig MILLER
AYR
DQ
11000000
1:41.35
Final, Group 4
14.
18
Selim TANRIKULU
STKG
1
10200000
1:42.25
15.
37
Marcel VOIGT
EVD
2
02001000
1:41.93
16.
33
Mark WORTH
NIRC
3
00210000
1:41.03
17.
52
Richard WENBORN
NIRC
DQ
00110000
1:43.79
Final, Group 5
18.
147
Josh OLDFIELD
FF
1
10110000
1:43.10
19.
60
Josh PAGET
FF
2
01020000
1:43.80
20.
112
Charles HORSEPOOL
NIRC
3
00110000
1:50.79
Semi Final, Group 2
21.
149
Lee CLARKE
NIRC
DNS
00010000
1:52.16
23.
107
Stephen CHASTON
NIRC
DNS
00000000
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters