Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Matthias WOLFGANG
Classifications in season 2011/2012: |
16/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 10th | 11/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | JUN C MEN | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 19th | 25/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 15th | 10/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 3rd | 16/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 13th | 27/12/11 | Weiz AUT | National Championships Austria Juniors | Junior Damen + Herren | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 m: 2nd, 1000 m: 2nd, 1500 m: 2nd, 1500 m SF: 2nd | 11/02/12 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th, 777 meter: 10th | 09/03/12 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 21st, 500 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 25th, 1500 meter: 13th | 17/03/12 | Celje SLO | Alpe-Adria Trophy 2012 | Junior C Boys | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 5th, 1500 m SF: 7th |
Results in season 2011/2012: |
500 meter |
50 | .116 | 10/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .780 | 27/12/11 | Weiz AUT | National Championships Austria Juniors | Halb Finale, Gruppe A | |
51 | .183 | 10/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .399 | 12/02/12 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Final, Group C | |
51 | .745 | 12/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .803 | 16/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
51 | .813 | 17/03/12 | Celje SLO | Alpe-Adria Trophy 2012 | Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .825 | 17/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Final, Group 4 | |
52 | .281 | 26/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
52 | .404 | 17/03/12 | Celje SLO | Alpe-Adria Trophy 2012 | Heats, Group 1 | |
52 | .527 | 17/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
52 | .578 | 12/02/12 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Semi Final, Group B | |
52 | .955 | 17/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 3 | |
53 | .174 | 10/03/12 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 5 | |
53 | .451 | 26/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
54 | .363 | 09/03/12 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
54 | .598 | 26/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 4 | |
55 | .780 | 27/12/11 | Weiz AUT | National Championships Austria Juniors | Finale, Gruppe A | |
1:05 | .605 | 11/02/12 | Munchen GER | Munich Open | Heats, Group A | |
1:14 | .141 | 16/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:45 | .310 | 18/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Final, Group 2 | |
1:45 | .872 | 17/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .741 | 27/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 4 | |
1:47 | .825 | 28/12/11 | Weiz AUT | National Championships Austria Juniors | Finale, Gruppe A | |
1:50 | .108 | 11/11/11 | Bormio ITA | 20th Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .506 | 27/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .531 | 17/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .917 | 18/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .152 | 18/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 2 | |
1:51 | .858 | 27/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .162 | 18/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .749 | 18/03/12 | Celje SLO | Alpe-Adria Trophy 2012 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:53 | .834 | 11/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .040 | 28/12/11 | Weiz AUT | National Championships Austria Juniors | Halb Finale, Gruppe A | |
2:00 | .634 | 18/03/12 | Celje SLO | Alpe-Adria Trophy 2012 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:01 | .179 | 18/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:08 | .563 | 11/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 10/03/12 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:44 | .830 | 16/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:49 | .337 | 10/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:50 | .122 | 16/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:51 | .520 | 16/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:52 | .113 | 10/12/11 | Budapest HUN | Santa Claus Cup - Csizmadia Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:52 | .472 | 17/03/12 | Celje SLO | Alpe-Adria Trophy 2012 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:53 | .345 | 16/09/11 | Sofia BUL | Bulgarian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 2 | |
2:54 | .173 | 25/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:54 | .200 | 27/12/11 | Weiz AUT | National Championships Austria Juniors | Finale, Gruppe A | |
2:54 | .279 | 25/11/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 3 | |
2:59 | .039 | 09/03/12 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 3 | |
2:59 | .325 | 28/12/11 | Weiz AUT | National Championships Austria Juniors | Super Final, Gruppe A | |
3:00 | .384 | 17/03/12 | Celje SLO | Alpe-Adria Trophy 2012 | Final, Group 1 | |
3:05 | .751 | 16/12/11 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Series - Slovak Open | Final, Group 3 | |
3:11 | .780 | 27/12/11 | Weiz AUT | National Championships Austria Juniors | Halb Finale, Gruppe A | |
3:12 | .300 | 09/03/12 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Czech Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 18/03/12 | Celje SLO | Alpe-Adria Trophy 2012 | Super Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:19 | .200 | 27/12/11 | Weiz AUT | National Championships Austria Juniors | Finale, Gruppe A | |
| (Mix 2: Nico Andermann, Dominic Andermann, Matthias Wolfgang) |
3:35 | .390 | 27/12/11 | Weiz AUT | National Championships Austria Juniors | Halb Finale, Gruppe A | |
| (Mix 2: Nico Andermann, Dominic Andermann, Matthias Wolfgang) |
|
|
|
|