Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Leander SCHEPERS

Name: Leander Schepers
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter24.5621/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships Belgium
333 meter33.6813/03/16Enschede NEDRegio Finale
500 meter44.80316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
777 meter1:16.14915/04/17Gent BELEaster Tournement 37th -Golden Sun - Silver M
1000 meter1:31.58517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:24.33015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
29/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 23rd
10/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 38th
22/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 14th
26/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
29/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior A/B+Sen
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 10th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
44.80316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
44.80816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.90401/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
44.9222/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
44.93131/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
44.99501/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group A 
45.08501/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group A 
45.14318/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
45.15215/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
45.46129/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
45.51918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.6326/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 1 
45.6526/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
45.72511/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
45.7810/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Final, Group 1 
45.8210/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
45.8622/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
45.9022/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.9229/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
45.95811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
46.0810/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.09116/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
46.1229/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
46.8029/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.8226/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P11/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
 
1000 meter
1:31.58517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
1:31.89117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:32.3122/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:32.44920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.86720/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.96219/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:33.97829/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:34.87920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:35.1729/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
1:35.86716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:36.43819/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.92416/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:38.29111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:38.68111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:38.69912/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group GVideo
1:51.96429/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group A 
P12/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
P29/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group B 
 
1500 meter
2:24.33015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group FVideo
2:24.59410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:26.65910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:28.13518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.04315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
2:35.43101/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSuper Final, Group A 
P15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
 
3000 meter relay
4:19.11516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Belgium: Ilias Peeters, Leander Schepers, Warre Van Damme, Rino Vanhooren)
4:22.2522/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
(YDS 1: Mike McMillen, Ward Pétré, Leander Schepers, Martijn Schepers)
4:32.12431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Leander Schepers, Warre Van Damme)
4:32.77829/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group A 
(SVU B: Martijn Douma, Hessel Koot, Leander Schepers, Joppe Van Oorschot)
4:48.5029/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(YDS: Louis Bongers, Martijn Schepers, Leander Schepers, Nienke Schepers)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer