Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Warre NOIRON

Name: Warre Noiron
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Diamonds Antwerp , Deurne
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter24.15711/03/18Hasselt BELBelgisch Kampioenschap
333 meter32.8519/01/26Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018-2019
500 meter43.03630/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic Festival
777 meter1:18.89224/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:28.95413/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:20.41726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thJu_A_Se_Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 mètres: 2nd,   1000 mètres: 3rd,   1500 mètres: 7th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 12th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 11th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.09911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
43.34426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
43.52211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.12725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.308/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
44.408/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.508/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
46.7316/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 3 
46.9216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:28.95413/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.59512/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:32.15227/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:32.36227/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:33.09512/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.509/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:36.009/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
1:36.609/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:37.02325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:38.6616/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 2 
1:41.97127/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
2:00.23413/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:20.41726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
2:23.19411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.61611/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:25.78625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:27.608/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:29.13426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, BVideo
2:29.79826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:35.508/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe B 
3:02.92811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.2416/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(IDA: Warre Noiron, Ilias Peeters, Koen Turcksin, Lotta Van Herck)
 
5000 meter relay
4:07.48212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Adriaan Dewagtere, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Rino Vanhooren)
7:18.46813/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(Belgium: Adriaan Dewagtere, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Rino Vanhooren)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec