Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   David DANNEEL

Name: David Danneel
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Boudewijn Schaats Club, Brugge
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter34.5607/01/12Brugge BELVlaams Kampioenschap 2012
500 meter43.5116/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
777 meter1:28.3326/03/11Eeklo BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:30.7211/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2
1500 meter2:24.04307/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge
3000 meter5:05.6813/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
29/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
22/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 26th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
44.85511/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
44.9722/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 2 
44.97511/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group FVideo
45.0322/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.0922/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
45.19710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
45.6429/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
45.6529/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
46.2529/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.0422/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 2 
1:32.27712/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:34.8629/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
1:35.45311/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:00.46512/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
 
1500 meter
2:44.54910/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
3:06.42510/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
 
3000 meter relay
4:28.1829/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(BSC: David Danneel, Alexandra Danneel, Timofey Donskoi, Rino Vanhooren)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV