Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Larsen CASUBOLO

Name: Larsen Casubolo
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter27.83507/04/18Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter33.7222/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4
500 meter45.0017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1
777 meter1:14.84327/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:37.2817/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1
1500 meter2:37.04127/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams Kampioenschap

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter (2): 9th,   1000 meter: 5th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 metre: 10th,   1000 metre: 9th,   1500 metre: 14th
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 15th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 metre: 10th,   1000 metre: 13th,   1500 metre: 15th
05/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thJUNIOR C MAN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 7th
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapJongens C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapDames B/C+Jongens C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
05/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Junior ABC + Senior + Masters Div A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumU16 Heren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie A
    1000 meter: 12th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
45.0017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
46.06806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.5517/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
46.64006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3 
46.86313/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
47.11009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
47.16809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.3517/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.35109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
47.36713/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.4130/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
47.42507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
47.4630/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
47.46617/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
47.60013/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
47.64806/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thFinal, Group 2 
47.68427/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
47.8505/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Semi Final, Group 1 
47.96127/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
48.0105/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Final, Group 2 
48.01707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
48.02108/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.05427/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
48.10117/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
48.21506/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thSemi Final, Group 1 
48.46512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.54616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.0030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
49.36705/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.08907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:06.33807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:14.84327/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:17.51316/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
1:18.74826/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:19.62416/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:23.73016/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.2817/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:37.89426/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:37.94310/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.32710/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:38.92826/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 3 
1:41.43206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:41.51127/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
1:41.7417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
1:42.55614/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:42.70214/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:45.12109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.21906/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.13827/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
1:46.1405/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Semi Final, Group 1 
1:46.94426/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumKwart Finales, Groep 2 
1:48.02226/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:48.2105/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.37105/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thFinal, Group 2 
1:48.4017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.25009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.79713/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.83827/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:51.44605/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.9205/03/22Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 6Final, Group 2 
1:58.7930/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:59.95205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
2:01.71305/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:05.61706/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
2:07.94605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3 
P05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P17/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:37.04127/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
2:40.43512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:48.94312/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:52.03912/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:53.94706/02/22Baselga di Pine ITATrofeo Alberto Nicolodi 60thSuper Final, Group 1 
2:58.48327/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
3:04.51308/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:20.59308/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
3:21.08108/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:17.78709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Larsen Casubolo, Lowie Dekens, Mirthe Michielsen, Lotta Van Herck)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.05127/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(STK Gent: Larsen Casubolo, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme, Fré Van Damme)
4:32.3617/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Kristalijn Gent 3: Larsen Casubolo, Bob Kiss, Tijmen Van Laethem, Robbe Volckaert)
4:53.76109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Larsen Casubolo, Loy Cremers, Lowie Dekens, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:55.01027/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Larsen Casubolo, Kieran De Meulemeester, Tilde De Vriendt, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck)
 
5000 meter relay
7:30.14926/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Larsen Casubolo, Alexandra Danneel, Adriaan Dewagtere, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV