Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Dante JANSSENS

Name: Dante Janssens
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Racing Team Antarctica, Wilrijk
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter27.1123/02/13Eindhoven NEDRegio Beneluxcup 3
333 meter33.65031/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter46.23805/03/17Munchen GER10. Munich Open
777 meter1:16.32927/03/16Gent BELEaster Tournement 36th
1000 meter1:34.94719/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)
1500 meter2:30.22001/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
14/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Senior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 5th
22/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 30th
19/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 25th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
47.17501/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.2019/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 2 
47.29302/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.60410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.62102/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 7Video
47.8119/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
47.99322/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
48.32522/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
48.34222/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
52.14414/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:37.10003/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6Video
1:37.92312/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 6Video
1:39.07722/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:40.57014/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:42.61614/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:43.68202/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:56.21102/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:05.56011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.22001/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:31.94201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.86114/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
3:07.28110/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
P10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo