Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Warre VAN DAMME

Name: Warre Van Damme
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter26.3321/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships Belgium
333 meter33.9817/12/16Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2017
500 meter43.65301/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation Cup
777 meter1:20.42715/04/17Gent BELEaster Tournement 37th -Golden Sun - Silver M
1000 meter1:28.81906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:20.81426/01/19Montreal CANWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 43rd,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 41st
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 19th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 10th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.65301/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
43.89602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, A 
44.83604/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
45.36904/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 7 
1:06.51005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:28.81906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.66521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.08621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.44407/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:32.57705/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:32.74918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 2 
1:33.00607/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.30118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.64301/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:41.22305/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 8 
P03/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, A 
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.40605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:26.22004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:26.91305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.63901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:34.80202/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals., A 
2:36.47405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:37.76504/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 6 
 
2000 meter relay
3:13.70918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 9: Selma Poutsma, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum, Warre Van Damme)
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.43606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:17.46005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:18.11707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:27.39521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(B4: Angel Daleman, Pepijn Koestal, Milan Schenk, Warre Van Damme)
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Pieter Bolsius, Chris Brijder, Anne Floor Otter, Warre Van Damme)
 
5000 meter relay
6:45.93401/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Italy - B: Mattia Antonioli, Marco Giordano, Pietro Marinelli, Warre Van Damme, Rino Vanhooren)
7:02.72303/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
(Italy - B: Mattia Antonioli, Marco Giordano, Pietro Marinelli, Warre Van Damme)
7:02.74004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(BEL2: Reinis Berzins, Martin Kolenc, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
7:07.64102/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Italy - B: Mattia Antonioli, Marco Giordano, Pietro Marinelli, Warre Van Damme, Rino Vanhooren)
7:27.10805/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
(BEL2: Reinis Berzins, Martin Kolenc, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports