Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   JANSSENS, Jay

Name: Janssens, Jay
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 23 September 1997
Age: 20
Age Category: Senior (2017/2018)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Racing Team Antarctica, Wilrijk
UPID: STBEL12309199701
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter27.8323/02/13Eindhoven NEDRegio Beneluxcup 3
333 meter34.02831/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter45.88002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)
777 meter1:16.68927/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1
1000 meter1:35.58412/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:31.0920/12/15Kockelscheuer LUXBenelux Cup

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
14/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Senior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 9th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 23rd
19/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
17/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 10th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 27th
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 3rd

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
45.88002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
46.24411/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
46.4417/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 3 
46.56811/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 6Video
46.69501/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.72102/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 5Video
46.8419/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 2 
46.96410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.0617/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.2417/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
47.6217/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
47.6319/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.70610/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
47.83031/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
48.0319/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
48.29110/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 6 
48.34909/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.60201/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
49.09931/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
49.44614/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
51.09414/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:35.58412/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
1:35.76412/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:37.90603/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 5Video
1:39.22102/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.35403/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:42.55414/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:43.92711/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 6 
1:45.10410/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:52.35631/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:55.65731/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:55.88111/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:58.46131/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
P14/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:35.51301/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:40.91009/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:43.85501/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
2:47.57210/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4Video
2:50.16109/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:53.31909/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 4 
2:53.49010/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:57.52214/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
2:57.68601/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
eraton