Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VOLCKAERT, Robbe

Name: Volckaert, Robbe
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2018/2019)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter28.44504/04/10Gent BELEaster Cup
333 meter35.3215/11/13Brugge BELRanking wedstrijd 1
500 meter44.65302/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:18.74326/03/16Gent BELEaster Cup
1000 meter1:32.31803/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)
1500 meter2:24.84801/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)
3000 meter5:11.8213/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyMen
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 2nd
14/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Senior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
22/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 24th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 13th
17/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd
13/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Heren Jun A+Sen A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 15th
17/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Divisie Junior + senior A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
02/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 m: 42nd,   1000 m: 26th,   1500 m: 40th
11/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeren Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 m: 2nd,   1000 m: 2nd
07/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesLadies+Men Junior B/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
44.65302/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
44.70302/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
44.80510/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 5 
44.81510/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
44.9717/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
44.97910/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.20411/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
45.20603/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
45.23401/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
45.40001/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.4417/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
45.5317/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
45.68711/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
45.92702/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 4Video
45.98631/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
46.06304/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.20522/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
46.3117/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Final, Group 1 
46.31331/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
46.75004/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.78304/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3 
46.80422/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
46.81814/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
46.9013/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 1 
46.9817/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Semi Final, Group 1 
46.9917/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
47.03722/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
47.07609/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.09607/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
47.61211/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 7Video
47.7613/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Heats, Groep 1 
48.09707/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
48.20414/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
49.3317/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Heats, Group 1 
56.53202/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P04/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.31803/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 4Video
1:32.63311/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:32.96004/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:33.24410/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.70212/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4Video
1:35.23702/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:35.42114/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:35.78305/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:35.90905/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:35.96105/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.97305/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.01602/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:36.08811/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.08511/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 5 
1:37.08712/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:37.17502/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.32014/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:38.47831/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:40.21122/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:40.61007/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:42.00607/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:42.52811/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
1:43.3917/02/18Liedekerke BELInter Regional League Beneluxcup-4Super Final, Group 1 
1:43.9113/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 1 
1:45.15111/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:45.7517/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 1 
1:47.86731/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:53.72331/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.84801/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:28.60702/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
2:30.02701/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:32.57909/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:34.04309/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 3 
2:34.36611/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumSuperfinale, Groep 1 
2:37.06110/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:37.31010/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4Video
2:37.37111/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
2:38.06307/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
2:39.68601/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
2:41.16701/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 2Video
2:42.41014/10/17Turnhout BELOpening GamesSuper Final, Group 1 
2:44.4713/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Finale, Groep 1 
2:45.20709/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:50.21810/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:56.28711/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeats, Groep 1 
2:58.81403/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
 
3000 meter
5:11.8213/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018Super Final, Groep 1 
 
3000 meter relay
5:03.84807/04/18Turnhout BELClosing GamesFinal, Group 1 
(Benelux stars: Geert Dejonge, Anna Ruysschaert, Eline Van Loke, Robbe Volckaert)
 
5000 meter relay
7:36.97211/03/18Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Bavo Coremans, Willem Dewagtere, Bob Kiss, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Hunter
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
eraton