Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK
Classifications in season 2023/2024: |
29/07/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 1st | 10/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN A MEN | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 22nd | 25/11/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 1 | Men | 500 meter: 26th, 1000 meter (1): 21st | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Men | 500 meter (1): 7th, 1000 meter: 24th | 09/02/24 | Dresden GER | ISU World Cup 5 | Men | 1000 m (2): 32nd | 16/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Cup 6 | Men | 1500 m: 45th | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Senior Men | 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 8th | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | U18 Men | 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 8th | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Divisie Sen + U18 Men | 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 8th |
Results in season 2023/2024: |
500 meter |
41 | .793 | 06/01/24 | Budapest
HUN | Pannonia Open | Final, A | |
42 | .271 | 06/01/24 | Budapest
HUN | Pannonia Open | Semi Final | |
42 | .635 | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Finals, B | |
42 | .668 | 24/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
42 | .677 | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Quarter Finals | |
42 | .788 | 11/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
42 | .796 | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Rep Quarter Finals | |
42 | .801 | 22/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
42 | .866 | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Semi Finals | |
42 | .917 | 06/01/24 | Budapest
HUN | Pannonia Open | Quarter-Final | |
42 | .958 | 22/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Junior Championships | Heats | |
42 | .996 | 26/11/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 1 | Heats | |
43 | .071 | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Rep Semi Finals | |
43 | .083 | 05/01/24 | Budapest
HUN | Pannonia Open | Preliminaries | |
43 | .098 | 11/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .228 | 10/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .317 | 05/01/24 | Budapest
HUN | Pannonia Open | Heats | |
43 | .349 | 26/11/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 1 | Rep Quarter Finals | |
43 | .392 | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .400 | 24/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .488 | 24/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Junior Championships | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
43 | .493 | 10/11/23 | Bormio ITA | 31st Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .605 | 24/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .658 | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Heats | |
43 | .979 | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .042 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .127 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Final, Group 1 | |
1:19 | .218 | 26/11/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 1 | Rep Semi Finals | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:09 | .497 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Final, Group 1 | |
1:10 | .463 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:11 | .349 | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Semi Finals | |
| (Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme) |
4:12 | .413 | 23/02/24 | Gdansk POL | ISU World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem) |
4:13 | .280 | 02/12/23 | Leeuwarden NED | ISU Junior World Cup 2 | Finals, A | |
| (Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme) |
4:15 | .899 | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
| (STKG: Larsen Casubolo, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:28 | .223 | 24/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Constellation: Larsen Casubolo, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Selim Tanrikulu, Warre Van Damme) |
|
|
|
|