Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK

Name: Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter25.80511/03/18Hasselt BELBelgisch Kampioenschap
333 meter34.7410/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter42.96227/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships Juniors
777 meter1:17.13229/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup
1000 meter1:28.92312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:24.84530/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thJunior_B_Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 mètres: 3rd,   1000 mètres: 5th,   1500 mètres: 6th
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1ABC + Senioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen BASM
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 35th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 29th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 29th
06/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenJUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 m: 21st,   1000 m: 22nd,   1500 m: 24th
27/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsMen
    1500 m: 60th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
42.96227/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
43.23230/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Sf, Group 1 
43.34028/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
43.55625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.40511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.47830/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Qf, Group 1 
44.50901/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
44.67130/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 5 
44.82911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
44.99529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
45.008/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.27101/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries, Group 1 
45.60529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
45.90229/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.0416/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.2616/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
1:14.708/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
 
1000 meter
1:28.92312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.29925/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:30.49427/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:32.05130/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 5 
1:32.15701/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:32.21830/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Sf, Group 1 
1:32.90129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:34.46212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:37.209/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:38.8916/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 2 
1:42.29230/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Qf, Group 1 
2:06.15027/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
2:18.409/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
 
1500 meter
2:24.84530/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Sf, Group 1 
2:24.90625/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:27.54027/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:27.82830/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Qf, Group 1 
2:29.95026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:32.46430/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 4 
2:34.408/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
P08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
P01/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
P28/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.56427/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Larsen Casubolo, Warre Noiron, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme)
4:30.6516/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(STKG 1: Ken Bronselaer, Larsen Casubolo, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Warre Van Damme)
 
5000 meter relay
4:08.63712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(: Ilias Peeters, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Warre Van Damme, Fré Van Damme)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec