Events
17-banner-Ventspils-Europacup
17-banner-Gent-Easter Tournement
17-banner-Turnhout-Closing Games
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN WAASDIJK, Guillian

Name: Van Waasdijk, Guillian
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 29 July 1999
Age: 18
Age Category: Junior A (2017/2018)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
UPID: STBEL12907199901
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter27.51426/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
333 meter32.37331/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter43.95228/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:14.81301/03/14München GERMunich Junior Open
1000 meter1:31.1011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2
1500 meter2:23.79509/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 20th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 17th
17/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 23rd

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
44.54420/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.55011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
44.73201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
44.94711/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
45.13911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
45.22209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.2517/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 2 
45.25310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
45.6317/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
45.7517/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
45.76710/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 6 
46.2517/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
46.84402/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.66302/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 6Video
P10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.25512/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4Video
1:31.39103/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 4Video
1:31.98411/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 4 
1:34.11311/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:35.28510/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.48121/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.5117/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 2 
1:36.54803/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:37.31511/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.09710/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.15802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.56111/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.67612/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:50.56002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:23.79509/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:27.07020/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:31.98201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
2:34.89910/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:41.19910/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3Video
2:43.18601/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:55.71509/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:57.31101/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Hunter
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
pb-event