Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Daphne MERLEVEDE

Name: Daphne Merlevede
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter40.0119/10/14Wilrijk BELBenelux Cup
500 meter47.1119/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1
777 meter1:22.92602/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:39.28524/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup Final
1500 meter2:38.47709/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)
3000 meter5:50.3921/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 9th
05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Juniore/Senioren ABC Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapDames Senioren A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapDames Sen.+Masters
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
48.7405/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
48.9905/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 1 
49.40927/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
50.22629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
50.26830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
50.43827/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
50.51629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:48.99730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.82827/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
1:54.03627/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
P30/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
P05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Super Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:49.44327/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
3:01.25827/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
3:01.80829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
3:07.49429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:17.4005/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
(STKG: Daphne Merlevede, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Alexander Van Buren, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 
3000 meter relay
P27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent - B: Daphne Merlevede, Alexander Van Buren, Sarah Vandenbulcke, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV