Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Febe DE KIMPE
Classifications in season 2023/2024: |
29/07/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Junior F | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 222 meter: 2nd, 333 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd | 29/07/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Women Junior F | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 222 meter: 2nd, 333 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd | 30/09/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Women Junior F | Overall Ranking: 1st, 222 meter: 1st, 333 meter: 1st, 333 meter(2): 1st | 30/09/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Junior F | Overall Ranking: 1st, 222 meter: 1st, 333 meter: 1st, 333 meter(2): 1st | 02/12/23 | Hasselt
BEL | Regional League Benelux Cup 2 | Junior DEF Div B | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th, 500 m SF: 7th | 17/12/23 | Luxemburg LUX | Regional League Benelux Cup 3 | Junior DEF Div B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 333 meter: 4th, 500 meter: 7th | 10/02/24 | Deurne BEL | Regional League Beneluxcup 4 | Jun DEF Div B | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 8th | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Women Junior-E | 500 meter: 11th, 500 meter: 11th, 500m SF: 11th, 500m SF: 11th, 777 meter: 12th, 777 meter: 12th | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Women Junior-F | 500 meter: 11th, 500 meter: 11th, 500m SF: 11th, 500m SF: 11th, 777 meter: 12th, 777 meter: 12th | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | U10 Men | 222 meter: 3rd, 333 meter: 3rd, 500 meter: 5th, 500 meter: 3rd, 500 meter: 5th, 500 meter: 5th | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Divisie U10 | 222 meter: 3rd, 333 meter: 3rd, 500 meter: 5th, 500 meter: 3rd, 500 meter: 5th, 500 meter: 5th | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | U10 Women | 222 meter: 3rd, 333 meter: 3rd, 500 meter: 5th, 500 meter: 3rd, 500 meter: 5th, 500 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2023/2024: |
222 meter |
|
|
333 meter |
40 | .753 | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .38 | 17/12/23 | Luxemburg LUX | Regional League Benelux Cup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .926 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .91 | 17/12/23 | Luxemburg LUX | Regional League Benelux Cup 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .961 | 01/10/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .057 | 30/09/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .187 | 05/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .668 | 01/10/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .00 | 17/12/23 | Luxemburg LUX | Regional League Benelux Cup 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .141 | 30/09/23 | Den Haag NED | Lara van Ruijven Memorial | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
500 meter |
1:01 | .198 | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 2 | |
1:01 | .348 | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
1:02 | .355 | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:03 | .046 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:03 | .941 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
1:04 | .550 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:04 | .788 | 25/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Super Final, Group 3 | |
1:05 | .20 | 10/02/24 | Deurne BEL | Regional League Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:06 | .18 | 10/02/24 | Deurne BEL | Regional League Beneluxcup 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:06 | .20 | 10/02/24 | Deurne BEL | Regional League Beneluxcup 4 | Quarter Final, Group 1 | |
1:07 | .15 | 02/12/23 | Hasselt
BEL | Regional League Benelux Cup 2 | Super Final, Group 2 | |
1:07 | .35 | 02/12/23 | Hasselt
BEL | Regional League Benelux Cup 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:07 | .72 | 02/12/23 | Hasselt
BEL | Regional League Benelux Cup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:08 | .74 | 17/12/23 | Luxemburg LUX | Regional League Benelux Cup 3 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:08 | .92 | 10/02/24 | Deurne BEL | Regional League Beneluxcup 4 | Super Final, Group 2 | |
1:08 | .98 | 02/12/23 | Hasselt
BEL | Regional League Benelux Cup 2 | Final, Group 2 | |
1:09 | .06 | 17/12/23 | Luxemburg LUX | Regional League Benelux Cup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:10 | .683 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Final, Group 1 | |
1:12 | .471 | 04/08/23 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12th | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:48 | .14 | 17/12/23 | Luxemburg LUX | Regional League Benelux Cup 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (BSC STKG YDS: Febe De Kimpe, Menthe De Vriendt, Jannes Dupont, Elinn Van Eeckhout) |
3:48 | .944 | 23/03/24 | Deurne BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Group 1 | |
| (YDS - STKG - BSC: Febe De Kimpe, Menthe De Vriendt, Juliette Rayen) |
4:17 | .642 | 24/02/24 | Hasselt
BEL | Speculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (YDS-IDA-IHCL: Febe De Kimpe, Jannes Dupont, Arne Hartog, Pepijn Reinders) |
|
|
|
|