Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Nathan CHIRON

Name: Nathan Chiron
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2020/2021)
Home Country: France
Club: Cholet Short-Track, Cholet
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter36.46007/01/12Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAChallenge Départemental du 94
333 meter39.27309/04/16Belfort FRACriterium des Jeunes
500 meter48.15923/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:19.81928/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French Trophy
1000 meter1:38.69810/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1
1500 meter2:34.62209/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
28/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyJUNIOR C MIXTE
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 20th
09/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1TN Poule 1
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 mètres: 10th,   1000 mètres: 6th,   1500 mètres: 5th
22/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 27th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
48.15923/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
48.80526/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group DVideo
48.99223/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
49.02423/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group FVideo
49.26325/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
49.27226/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
49.30323/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
49.40609/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
50.07709/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
50.25228/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
50.30528/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.34129/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyFinal, Group 1 
50.81726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
50.98909/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
 
777 meter
1:19.81928/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:20.42228/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.46228/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.69810/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:39.66027/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group CVideo
1:39.94326/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:40.69024/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:42.37227/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:43.14524/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group FVideo
1:43.27610/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:43.37226/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:44.02823/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:44.03123/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:44.26229/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:46.08010/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe B 
 
1500 meter
2:34.62209/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:38.03222/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group D 
2:40.39322/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:41.61825/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:47.85325/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:53.61225/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group CVideo
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.54810/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe A 
(Les Abeilles: Nathan Chiron, Enzo Herbreteau, Clement Lievre, Lola Supiot)
5:13.39209/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(Les Abeilles: Nathan Chiron, Enzo Herbreteau, Clement Lievre, Lola Supiot)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport