Events
Torino StarClass
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Camille BIRON

Name: Camille Biron
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Home Country: France
Club: Speedy on Ice Dijon Bourgogne, Dijon
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter41.40018/01/20Orleans FRATrophee National 3
500 meter48.70524/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open Shorttrack
777 meter1:20.40509/04/22Belfort FRANational Championships Juniors France
1000 meter1:39.65406/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:34.73804/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackOPEN
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 mètres: 19th,   1000 mètres: 23rd,   1500 mètres: 20th
08/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thJunior_C_Men
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 mètres: 4th,   1000 mètres: 8th,   1500 mètres: 6th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men C
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 22nd
11/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1TN Poule 1
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 mètres: 10th,   1000 mètres: 11th,   1500 mètres: 6th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
48.70524/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe D 
49.00005/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6Video
49.008/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
49.308/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
49.59905/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
49.65124/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe B 
49.72624/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackSéries, Groupe A 
50.07211/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
50.108/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
50.71611/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
50.86511/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
1:01.17004/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.65406/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
1:40.56406/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:41.31425/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:43.37025/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe E 
1:43.58812/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
1:45.009/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:45.04512/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:47.41505/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.51612/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:47.809/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:59.409/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe B 
2:16.66225/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe B 
 
1500 meter
2:34.73804/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:35.16924/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe B 
2:38.72704/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
2:39.33824/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
2:40.14304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:45.308/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:45.81624/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe C 
2:46.28711/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe A 
2:49.45211/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:55.808/10/22Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 8thFinale, Groupe A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:42.23925/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe B 
(Relais 5: Camille Biron, Badis Brugvin, Aurelie Leveque, Amaury Lucas Martin)
5:06.99612/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe B 
(SIDB: Camille Biron, Luc Boet-costa, Raphael Herold, Jade Juaneda)
5:12.03512/11/22Meudon-la-Forêt FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(SIDB: Camille Biron, Luc Boet-costa, Raphael Herold, Jade Juaneda)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton