Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Berenice COMBY

Name: Berenice Comby
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: France
Club: USO Patinage de Vitesse, Orléans
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter39.52402/04/17Belfort FRATrophee National
500 meter44.76124/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open Shorttrack
777 meter1:15.41519/12/20Font Romeu FRAChampionnats de France Elite
1000 meter1:34.51227/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:25.64926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackOPEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 mètres: 13th,   1000 mètres: 14th,   1500 mètres: 18th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 10th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.76124/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe C 
45.45912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
45.72826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
45.78412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
45.91408/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
46.12708/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, C 
46.13626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, A 
46.16526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
46.16808/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
46.22207/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
46.27124/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackSéries, Groupe A 
46.36524/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe B 
46.65325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
47.08211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.51227/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
1:34.94213/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.72725/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe C 
1:37.32227/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:37.66025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:37.81327/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
1:38.26627/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, AVideo
1:38.57425/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:40.51312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.29209/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, E 
1:46.44425/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:55.61813/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:25.64926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, ..Video
2:33.59507/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:35.71108/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, C 
2:35.80425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:37.86024/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe C 
2:39.37024/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
2:41.94511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
2:43.55011/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:43.70824/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe B 
2:45.19911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:54.54726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, AVideo
 
2000 meter relay
2:49.57209/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, A 
(France-1: Berenice Comby, Gwendoline Daudet, Quentin Fercoq, Tawan Thomas)
2:49.88208/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(France-2: Etienne Bastier, Berenice Comby, Cloé Ollivier, Arthur Vanbesien)
2:50.73807/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(France-2: Etienne Bastier, Berenice Comby, Cloé Ollivier, Arthur Vanbesien)
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.55825/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe A 
(Relais 3: Noah Buffet, Berenice Comby, Tristan Navarro, Arthur Vanbesien)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo