Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Willem MURRAY

Name: Willem Murray
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Nottingham Ice Racing Club, Nottingham
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.32531/03/18Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
333 meter36.07105/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter53.36822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:22.85119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1000 meter1:55.69027/01/19Nottingham GBRNottingham Open

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   333 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 7th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN D MEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 8th
25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 27th,   777 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 23rd
22/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 31st,   777 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 30th
04/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainJunior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
21/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 31st,   777 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 35th

Results in season 2019/2020:
333 meter
36.07105/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
36.90010/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
37.09710/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
37.15210/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
37.53404/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
38.49810/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
 
500 meter
53.36822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
53.69320/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
53.70622/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group D 
53.71009/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
53.96809/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
54.28622/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group HVideo
54.29209/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
54.31921/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
54.48819/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.52009/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
54.93926/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
54.98420/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 4 
55.37426/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group D 
56.01725/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
56.05905/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
56.36526/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group GVideo
57.02405/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
57.07523/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group GVideo
57.25323/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
58.30022/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
 
777 meter
1:22.85119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:24.38422/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:25.17819/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:25.84623/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group D 
1:26.59022/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:26.85523/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group GVideo
1:27.05921/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group FVideo
1:27.42525/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:28.16424/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group FVideo
1:28.51921/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:28.79604/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
1:28.91122/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:28.99725/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:29.56426/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:30.29224/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:30.35022/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:30.60927/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group FVideo
1:30.65525/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group DVideo
1:32.68723/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:41.30004/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:58.55121/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group B 
 
2000 meter relay
3:22.71819/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Nottingham IRC: Arty Clarey, Willem Murray, Freddie Polak)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer