Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Albie BARLOW

Name: Albie Barlow
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Aldwych Speed Club, Guildford
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter26.00705/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great Britain
333 meter34.80023/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter49.20405/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:17.34716/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-
1000 meter1:39.85905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th edition
1500 meter2:38.09311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 11th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
49.20405/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.28211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
49.50205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
49.59205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
49.61606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
49.64606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
49.68406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
50.49304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.85905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
1:42.02905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:42.58006/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:44.40205/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.76105/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:04.72912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
YC06/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
 
1500 meter
2:38.09311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:38.88404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:45.57104/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:48.47404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Engo