Events
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Almaty Worldcup-4
Dresden Worldcup-5
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Joseph ARMSTRONG

Name: Joseph Armstrong
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Aldwych Speed Club, Guildford
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter26.96104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter35.06305/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter46.41611/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
777 meter1:16.10224/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
1000 meter1:35.95112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:28.53225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 26th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 41st,   500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 37th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 64th,   500 meter: 57th,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 50th,   1500 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 63rd
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 64th,   500 meter: 57th,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 50th,   1500 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 63rd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
46.41611/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
46.54226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
46.86826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF4Video
47.14506/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
47.37006/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
47.47825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
47.62106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
47.70406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionHeats, Group 1Video
 
1000 meter
1:35.95112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:38.77125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:40.49405/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 6Video
1:41.06027/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
1:43.15905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:44.83327/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF2Video
P05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:28.53225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:33.36311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.56926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer