Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Joseph ARMSTRONG

Name: Joseph Armstrong
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Aldwych Speed Club, Guildford
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter26.96104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter35.06305/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter47.62023/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
777 meter1:16.10224/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
1000 meter1:41.83010/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:43.13312/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
17/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Hopes 2021JUNIOR C BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 m: 16th,   1000 m: 14th,   1500 m: 8th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 metre: 32nd,   1000 metre: 24th,   1500 metre: 28th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 metre: 26th,   1000 metre: 33rd,   1500 metre: 34th
23/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 metres: 2nd,   777 metres: 2nd,   1000 metres: 1st

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
47.62023/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
48.20023/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
49.14413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.21509/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.45509/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
49.75413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
50.35617/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Hopes 2021Final, Group 5 
50.40213/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
50.57512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
50.72509/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7Video
1:03.78717/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Hopes 2021Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:16.10224/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:20.18324/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.83010/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:44.37517/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Hopes 2021Heats, Group 1 
1:46.19309/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.78614/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7 
1:51.54217/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Hopes 2021Final, Group 3 
1:51.71823/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:52.75323/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainSemi Final, Group 1 
1:55.61517/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Hopes 2021Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:57.93513/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:05.99014/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
2:12.03210/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
 
1500 meter
2:43.13312/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
2:45.63608/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
2:47.09812/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:47.34208/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:48.00317/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Hopes 2021Final, Group 2 
2:55.42112/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:06.18108/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:09.18717/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Hopes 2021Heats, Group 1 
3:09.31317/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Hopes 2021Semi Final, Group 1 
 
5000 meter relay
7:52.85124/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
(Aldwych A: Joseph Armstrong, Theo Collins, Solomon Prempeh, Peter Riches)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Engo