Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Christoph SCHUBERT

Name: Christoph Schubert
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter27.36822/10/05Mlada Boleslav CZEDanubia Series - Czech Open
333 meter33.11120/01/08Munchen GERMunich Open
500 meter41.23421/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic Qualifying
777 meter1:11.37426/03/11Oberstdorf GERNational Championships Germany Juniors
1000 meter1:24.38712/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
1500 meter2:11.29421/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic Qualifying
3000 meter4:52.53621/12/14Seoul KORWorld Cup

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupWomen / Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen A
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 23rd
21/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 34th,   1500 m: 40th
28/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 41st,   1000 m: 51st,   1500 m: 31st

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
41.23421/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
41.33721/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
42.10601/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
42.18905/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupFinal, Group 2 
42.30404/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.48705/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupSemi Final, Group 1 
42.62828/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
42.68002/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, A 
42.69504/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupHeats, Group 1 
57.49823/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
 
1000 meter
1:25.10824/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
1:26.32024/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
1:26.65905/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:27.24022/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:28.66703/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
1:28.79801/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:32.99029/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:34.26205/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupHeats, Group 1 
1:35.58705/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.71922/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
YC24/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
 
1500 meter
2:11.29421/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:19.21902/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals., B 
2:19.76401/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:27.28104/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.63028/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:30.31104/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupFinal, Group 1 
2:32.09304/09/21Dresden GERInvitation CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.40930/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
2:43.74428/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
P21/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.39224/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
(GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Christoph Schubert, Anna Seidel)
2:44.01421/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Christoph Schubert, Anna Seidel)
2:48.84328/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Christoph Schubert, Anna Seidel)
2:52.35831/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
(GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Christoph Schubert, Anna Seidel)
3:04.75801/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Germany: Gina Jacobs, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert, Petra Vankova)
 
5000 meter relay
6:49.91501/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Germany / Latvia: Yanghun Ben Jung, Roberts Kruzbergs, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert)
6:52.94722/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Tobias Pietsch, Christoph Schubert)
7:00.89829/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers