Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Brandon JAHN

Name: Brandon Jahn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter29.27002/03/14Munchen GERMunich Junior Open
333 meter32.80116/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National Championship
500 meter43.94525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:10.13821/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1000 meter1:29.29306/02/22Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1500 meter2:24.22811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyMen
    500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 29th
19/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   777 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 10th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 25th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 24th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 25th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 24th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.94525/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.09019/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.19219/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
44.47011/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
44.49319/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
44.78324/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.86626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
44.91124/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
45.22825/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 2 
45.34426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
 
1000 meter
1:30.81019/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.16925/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 2 
1:31.66712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:31.96812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.27927/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:34.07719/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:36.69925/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:37.34413/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:37.44819/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.68924/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.91224/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.22811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:38.93325/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:48.43724/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
P25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
 
2000 meter relay
P25/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(GER3: Jonas Hammermüller, Brandon Jahn, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.98812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Germany: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Emil Koch, Jonathan Röskenbleck)
4:36.45412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(Germany: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Emil Koch, Jonathan Röskenbleck)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro