Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Emil KOCH

Name: Emil Koch
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter34.15821/11/15Rostock GERRegio-Cup Nord
333 meter35.27216/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National Championship
500 meter45.08515/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1
777 meter1:12.56921/11/21Dresden GERNational League Deutschland Cup
1000 meter1:31.83012/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:22.98815/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyMen
    500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
15/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG1
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 13th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 40th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 44th,   500 meter: 31st,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 43rd,   1500 meter: 48th,   1500 meter: 27th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 44th,   500 meter: 31st,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 43rd,   1500 meter: 48th,   1500 meter: 27th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
45.08515/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
45.08725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
45.10415/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.24315/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
45.39226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
45.43425/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 2 
45.75911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
45.94224/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.29226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
 
1000 meter
1:31.83012/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:33.07216/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
1:33.15716/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:35.27425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:35.31916/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.09525/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 3 
1:39.97927/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF1 
1:43.35127/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
2:12.53424/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.98815/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:27.18025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:32.97926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:35.07925/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 2 
2:35.38115/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
2:37.18824/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.82625/09/22Dresden GERInternational Invitation Competition GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(GER1: Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Emil Koch, Katharina Ulrich)
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.08016/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(GER 2: Myeongbi Jung, Emil Koch, Luca Löffler, Tobias Pietsch)
4:21.98812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Germany: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Emil Koch, Jonathan Röskenbleck)
4:36.45412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(Germany: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Emil Koch, Jonathan Röskenbleck)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton