Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Moritz KREUSELER

Name: Moritz Kreuseler
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
222 meter27.91014/03/09Dresden GERLandesmeisterschaft Nord-Ost
333 meter33.16425/03/12Dresden GERDM Junioren 2012
500 meter43.82510/03/18Dresden GERNational Championships Germany Jun+Sen
777 meter1:15.44317/03/12Brasov ROUJunior Europa Cup Final
1000 meter1:27.99713/12/15Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3
1500 meter2:21.50801/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
29/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 11th
29/12/18Rostock GERVereins-Wettkampf RostockLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter (B): 1st

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
46.27329/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
46.52410/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group EVideo
47.05129/12/18Rostock GERVereins-Wettkampf RostockFinal, Group 1 
47.05910/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
47.71629/12/18Rostock GERVereins-Wettkampf RostockFinal, Group 1 
48.02829/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.36110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
P29/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.68230/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
1:38.19211/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:39.79411/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
1:42.55210/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:46.36430/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.60530/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:39.68209/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
2:42.19209/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:45.87329/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
2:48.02229/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
5:09.77030/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
(Team Jakov: Moritz Kreuseler, Clemens Pfropper, Svea Rothe, Rafael Schlossareck)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV